Public Server 6: Difference between revisions
(→Installed Modules: Updating the name of the blast furnaces module here) |
(added links to orb of ankou things) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server 6 ( | Public Server 6 (PS6) is the sixth server public Gamemode 4 server to give fans of Gamemode 4 a vanilla survival server to play with Gamemode 4's many modules (a list is provided below). The server was officially opened on March 16th, 2020. | ||
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | ||
==Player Ranks== | ==Player Ranks== | ||
There are | There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features. | ||
*'''Donor''' - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https:// | *'''Donor''' - [[Donor|Donors]] have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https://www.patreon.com/gamemode4 Patreon]) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname]. | ||
*'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | *'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | ||
*'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | *'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Orbis]] | |<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | | - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | | - [[Tower Structures]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |<ins>[[Better Armour Stands]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Soul Glass]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
| | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Book Binders]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy]] | | <ins>[[Metallurgy]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Forterra|Forterra Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Gemini|Gemini Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | [[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chairs]] | |||
|[https://github.com/mcpeachpies/MCP_Datapacks/tree/master/mcp_multiplayer_sleeping_1_15 mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | | <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Falling Stars]] | | - [[Falling Stars]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 154: | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
| [[Custom Crafters]] | | <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | | - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 167: | ||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | | - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |||
|[[Relocators]] | |||
|[[Ziprails]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 205: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! Module(s) | |||
!Module(s) | ! Type | ||
!Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | |||
| dandelion, poppy, blue orchid, white tulip, red tulip, | |||
pink tulip, lily of the valley, oxeye daisy | |||
|- | |||
| Poisonous Flowers | |||
| allium, azure bluet, orange tulip, cornflower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| Chorus Fruit for | |||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| 35 chorus fruit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Popped Chorus Fruit for | ||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| | | 4 popped chorus fruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[ | |Blaze Powder for | ||
| | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
|39 blaze powder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glowstone Dust for | ||
[[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
| | |55 glowstone dust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghast Tears for | ||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
| | |8 ghast tears | ||
|- | |||
|Wither Roses for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
|14 wither roses | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
The Spawn Town, dubbed Platopia, is located at 1000 -1600 | The Spawn Town, dubbed Platopia, is located at 1000, -1600 | ||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Date | ! Date | ||
!Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 16 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:right" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
| | | The shrine to Mundus was closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 May 2020 | ||
| | |$200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | ||
|- | |||
|18 May 2020 | |||
|May monthly event. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
|23 June 2020 | |||
|June monthly event. Theme: Modules | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies|Trophies]] | |||
* [[/Build Competitions/]] | |||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | [[Category:Public Servers]] | ||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
Revision as of 06:36, 3 July 2020
Public Server 6 (PS6) is the sixth server public Gamemode 4 server to give fans of Gamemode 4 a vanilla survival server to play with Gamemode 4's many modules (a list is provided below). The server was officially opened on March 16th, 2020.
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the official Gamemode 4 website. Failure to do so could result in punishment.
Player Ranks
There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features.
- Donor - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via Patreon) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname].
- Moderator - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins.
- System Admin - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server.
- Admin - Indicated by a red "A" in front of their aqua-coloured names, Admins are responsible for the running of the server. They have operator permissions, and can add, modify, or remove Gamemode 4 modules.
Description
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans.
Installed Modules
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6. Related expansions can be found under their base module.
Seed Random Values
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below is these random values of the PS6 world.
Module(s) | Type | Value(s) |
---|---|---|
Zauber Cauldrons and Spawner Minecarts | Normal Flowers | dandelion, poppy, blue orchid, white tulip, red tulip,
pink tulip, lily of the valley, oxeye daisy |
Poisonous Flowers | allium, azure bluet, orange tulip, cornflower | |
Zauber Cauldrons | Chorus Fruit for | 35 chorus fruit |
Popped Chorus Fruit for | 4 popped chorus fruit | |
Orb of Ankou | Blaze Powder for | 39 blaze powder |
Glowstone Dust for | 55 glowstone dust | |
Ghast Tears for | 8 ghast tears | |
Wither Roses for | 14 wither roses |
Spawn Town
The Spawn Town, dubbed Platopia, is located at 1000, -1600
Significant Dates and Moments
Date | Moment |
---|---|
18 Feb 2020 | Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is announced. |
16 Mar 2020 | Public Server 6 opens to the public. |
01 Apr 2020 | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). |
16 Apr 2020 | The shrine to Mundus was opened. |
18 Apr 2020 | The shrine to Mundus was closed. |
The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | |
13 May 2020 | $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. |
18 May 2020 | May monthly event. Theme: Building |
23 June 2020 | June monthly event. Theme: Modules |
Subpages
Notes
- ↑ Previously called Blast Furnaces