Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add table for all known soul essences) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
Killing mobs using a Corripio sword has a chance to drop a [[Orb_of_Ankou|soul essence]], which are used to by the [[Orb of Ankou]] module to create soul shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence that it can drop. Below is an *incomplete* list of soul essences and the corresponding mobs that can drop the soul essence. Note that this is incomplete and currently being experimented on [[Public Server 6]]. | Killing mobs using a Corripio sword has a chance to drop a [[Orb_of_Ankou|soul essence]], which are used to by the [[Orb of Ankou]] module to create soul shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence that it can drop. Below is an *incomplete* list of soul essences and the corresponding mobs that can drop the soul essence. Note that this is incomplete and currently being experimented on [[Public Server 6]]. | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Soul Essence | ! Soul Essence | ||
! Mob | ! Mob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aggressive | ||
| | |Zombie Pigman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aggressive | ||
| | |Wolf | ||
|- | |||
|Agile | |||
|Magma Cube | |||
|- | |||
|Agile | |||
|Iron Golem | |||
|- | |||
|Agile | |||
|Cat | |||
|- | |||
|Bashing | |||
|Ender Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|Blasting | |||
|Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|Blasting | |||
|Ender Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|Bounding | |||
|Magma Cube | |||
|- | |||
|Bounding | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Bubbly | |||
|Guardian | |||
|- | |||
|Conjuring | |||
|Evoker | |||
|- | |||
|Enduring | |||
|Ender Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|Enduring | |||
|Wither | |||
|- | |||
|Enduring | |||
|Shulker | |||
|- | |||
|Expeditious | |||
|Enderman | |||
|- | |||
|Feathery | |||
|Chicken | |||
|- | |||
|Gazing | |||
|Enderman | |||
|- | |||
|Gazing | |||
|Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|Gazing | |||
|Cat | |||
|- | |||
|Gliding | |||
|Guardian | |||
|- | |||
|Incombustible | |||
|Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|Lifeless | |||
|Wither | |||
|- | |||
|Lifeless | |||
|Drowned | |||
|- | |||
|Pricking | |||
|Guardian | |||
|- | |||
|Pricking | |||
|Pufferfish | |||
|- | |||
|Retreating | |||
|Cow | |||
|- | |||
|Retreating | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Rushing | |||
|Illager | |||
|- | |||
|Rushing | |||
|Wither Skeleton | |||
|- | |||
|Soaring | |||
|Wither | |||
|- | |||
|Venomous | |||
|Pufferfish | |||
|- | |||
|Volatile | |||
|Creeper | |||
|- | |||
|Withering | |||
|Wither | |||
|- | |||
|Synergetic | |||
|Wolf | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Technical Details === | === Technical Details === | ||
| Line 40: | Line 138: | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
| Line 49: | Line 147: | ||
| Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | | Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Metallurgy/Modules List}} | {{Metallurgy/Modules List}} | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 29 June 2020
This page is incomplete. Help us by contributing missing information! |
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | BluePsychoRanger |
| Required Modules | Metallurgy and Orb of Ankou |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.15 |
Features
| Property | Creation |
|---|---|
| Metal Band | Copper Band |
| Valid Items |
Usage
Killing mobs using a Corripio sword has a chance to drop a soul essence, which are used to by the Orb of Ankou module to create soul shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence that it can drop. Below is an *incomplete* list of soul essences and the corresponding mobs that can drop the soul essence. Note that this is incomplete and currently being experimented on Public Server 6.
| Soul Essence | Mob |
|---|---|
| Aggressive | Zombie Pigman |
| Aggressive | Wolf |
| Agile | Magma Cube |
| Agile | Iron Golem |
| Agile | Cat |
| Bashing | Ender Dragon |
| Blasting | Blaze |
| Blasting | Ender Dragon |
| Bounding | Magma Cube |
| Bounding | Rabbit |
| Bubbly | Guardian |
| Conjuring | Evoker |
| Enduring | Ender Dragon |
| Enduring | Wither |
| Enduring | Shulker |
| Expeditious | Enderman |
| Feathery | Chicken |
| Gazing | Enderman |
| Gazing | Dragon |
| Gazing | Cat |
| Gliding | Guardian |
| Incombustible | Blaze |
| Lifeless | Wither |
| Lifeless | Drowned |
| Pricking | Guardian |
| Pricking | Pufferfish |
| Retreating | Cow |
| Retreating | Rabbit |
| Rushing | Illager |
| Rushing | Wither Skeleton |
| Soaring | Wither |
| Venomous | Pufferfish |
| Volatile | Creeper |
| Withering | Wither |
| Synergetic | Wolf |
Technical Details
Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence.
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 28 June 2020 | Beta released Corripio Shamir on Public Server 6 |
