Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage: add gliding and bubbly - cod) |
(Add a few more) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bashing | |Anchoring | ||
|Ravager | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Bashing | |||
|Ender Dragon | |Ender Dragon | ||
|- | |||
|Ravager | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | Blasting | |rowspan="2" | Blasting | ||
| Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
|Squid | |Squid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3" | Bounding | ||
|Magma Cube | |Magma Cube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | Bubbly | |rowspan="2" | Bubbly | ||
| Line 64: | Line 71: | ||
|Evoker | |Evoker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" | Enduring | ||
|Ender Dragon | |Ender Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shulker | |Shulker | ||
|- | |||
|Ravager | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expeditious | |Expeditious | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" | Gazing | ||
|Enderman | |Enderman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | Gliding | |rowspan="2" | Gliding | ||
| Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Incombustible | |rowspan="2" | Incombustible | ||
|Blaze | |Blaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Magma Cube | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" | Lifeless | |||
|Wither | |Wither | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drowned | |Drowned | ||
|- | |||
|Pigman | |||
|- | |||
|Skeleton | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
|- | |||
|Neutralizing | |||
|Witch | |||
|- | |||
|Phasing | |||
|Vex | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | Pricking | |rowspan="2" | Pricking | ||
| Line 102: | Line 127: | ||
|Pufferfish | |Pufferfish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" | Retreating | ||
|Cow | |Cow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Cat | ||
| | |- | ||
|Fox | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | Rushing | |||
|Vindicator | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wither Skeleton | |Wither Skeleton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soaring | |Pigman | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Soaring | |||
|Wither | |Wither | ||
|- | |||
|Vex | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Venomous | |Venomous | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 30 June 2020
This page is incomplete. Help us by contributing missing information! |
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | BluePsychoRanger |
| Required Modules | Metallurgy and Orb of Ankou |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.15 |
Features
| Property | Creation |
|---|---|
| Metal Band | Copper Band |
| Valid Items |
Usage
Killing mobs using a Corripio sword has a chance to drop a soul essence, which are used to by the Orb of Ankou module to create soul shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence that it can drop. Below is an *incomplete* list of soul essences and the corresponding mobs that can drop the soul essence. Note that this is incomplete and currently being experimented on Public Server 6.
| Soul Essence | Mob |
|---|---|
| Aggressive | Zombie Pigman |
| Wolf | |
| Agile | Magma Cube |
| Iron Golem | |
| Cat | |
| Anchoring | Ravager |
| Bashing | Ender Dragon |
| Ravager | |
| Blasting | Blaze |
| Ender Dragon | |
| Blinding | Squid |
| Bounding | Magma Cube |
| Rabbit | |
| Fox | |
| Bubbly | Cod |
| Guardian | |
| Conjuring | Evoker |
| Enduring | Ender Dragon |
| Wither | |
| Shulker | |
| Ravager | |
| Expeditious | Enderman |
| Feathery | Chicken |
| Gazing | Enderman |
| Dragon | |
| Cat | |
| Fox | |
| Gliding | Cod |
| Guardian | |
| Incombustible | Blaze |
| Magma Cube | |
| Lifeless | Wither |
| Drowned | |
| Pigman | |
| Skeleton | |
| Phantom | |
| Neutralizing | Witch |
| Phasing | Vex |
| Pricking | Guardian |
| Pufferfish | |
| Retreating | Cow |
| Rabbit | |
| Cat | |
| Fox | |
| Rushing | Vindicator |
| Wither Skeleton | |
| Pigman | |
| Soaring | Wither |
| Vex | |
| Venomous | Pufferfish |
| Volatile | Creeper |
| Withering | Wither |
| Synergetic | Wolf |
Technical Details
Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence.
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 28 June 2020 | Beta released Corripio Shamir on Public Server 6 |
