Trapped Signs: Difference between revisions

Update compatible MC Versions to its last version
(bot removed too much)
(Update compatible MC Versions to its last version)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Trapped Signs|creator=Fyid|type=Reliant|requires=[[Custom Crafters]]|versions=1.8-1.10, 1.13+|updater=Misode}}
{{Discontinued|it no longer meets GM4's standards}}{{ModuleInfobox|name=Trapped Signs|creator=Fyid|type=Reliant|requires=[[Custom Crafters]]|versions=1.8-1.10, 1.13-1.20|updater=Misode}}


This module adds craftable trapped signs that have the ability to emit a weak redstone signal, when right-clicked by a player.
This module adds craftable trapped signs that have the ability to emit a weak redstone signal, when right-clicked by a player.
Line 42: Line 42:
| gm4:Secret Trapped Oak Sign
| gm4:Secret Trapped Oak Sign
}}
}}
    | Shapeless = true
}}
}}
|Recipe is Shapeless
|Recipe is Shapeless
Line 70: Line 71:
|26 Dec 2019
|26 Dec 2019
|Changed recipe to use black dye instead of ink sacs
|Changed recipe to use black dye instead of ink sacs
|-
|1.20
|29 May 2024
|Module marked as discontinued
|}
|}


staff
50

edits