Metallurgy/Audere Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Add shears as supported for audere) |
m (Add copper to audere) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Valid Items | ! Valid Items | ||
| {{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Pickaxe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Shovel|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Axe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Shears|inline=true}} | | {{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Pickaxe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Shovel|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Axe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Shears|inline=true}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| IV | | IV | ||
| 0-1 | | 0-1 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Copper {{Stack|Copper Pickaxe}} | |||
| I | |||
| 52-134 | |||
|- | |||
| II | |||
| 20-51 | |||
|- | |||
| III | |||
| 8-19 | |||
|- | |||
| IV | |||
| 0-7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Iron {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe}} | | rowspan="4" | Iron {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 135: | ||
| IV | | IV | ||
| 0-74 | | 0-74 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Shears {{Stack|Shears}} | |||
| I | |||
| 65-174 | |||
|- | |||
| II | |||
| 25-64 | |||
|- | |||
| III | |||
| 10-24 | |||
|- | |||
| IV | |||
| 0-9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:45, 2 December 2025
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | Kattacka |
| Required Modules | Metallurgy |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.17+ |
With the Audere Shamir, mining speed increases as the durability of the tool depletes.
Features
| Property | Amplification |
|---|---|
| Metal Band | Barium |
| Valid Items | |
Usage
While using an Audere tool, Haste is given to the player. The level of haste depends on the remaining tool durability.
| Haste Level | Remaining Tool Durability |
|---|---|
| I | < 73.6% |
| II | < 27.1% |
| III | < 9.96% |
| IV | < 3.66% |
In practice, this results in the following durability ranges dependent on the tool material:
| Tool Material | Haste Level | Working Tool Durability |
|---|---|---|
| Wood | I | 17-43 |
| II | 7-16 | |
| III | 3-6 | |
| IV | 0-2 | |
| Stone | I | 36-96 |
| II | 14-35 | |
| III | 6-13 | |
| IV | 0-5 | |
| Gold | I | 10-24 |
| II | 4-9 | |
| III | 2-3 | |
| IV | 0-1 | |
| Copper | I | 52-134 |
| II | 20-51 | |
| III | 8-19 | |
| IV | 0-7 | |
| Iron | I | 69-184 |
| II | 26-68 | |
| III | 10-25 | |
| IV | 0-9 | |
| Diamond | I | 424-1148 |
| II | 156-423 | |
| III | 59-155 | |
| IV | 0-58 | |
| Netherite | I | 551-1494 |
| II | 203-550 | |
| III | 75-202 | |
| IV | 0-74 | |
| Shears | I | 65-174 |
| II | 25-64 | |
| III | 10-24 | |
| IV | 0-9 |
Technical Details
The level of haste is determined by the following equation:
<working_tool_durability> = 2 / (e^<haste_level>) * <max tool durability> OR <haste level> = ln(2*<max_tool_durability>/<working_tool_durability>)
Learn More and Download
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 23 Aug 2021 | Released Audere Shamir |