Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,633
edits
(Add Midnight Menaces to Module List) |
m (hyphen instead of underscore) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server 6 (PS6) | {{Public Server Description|6 (PS6)|sixth|Match 16th, 2020}} | ||
{{Player Ranks}} | |||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely [[Orbis|custom generated world]] containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | ||
=== Platopia === | |||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Installed Modules == | == Installed Modules == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Book Binders]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Teleportation Anchors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cozy Campfires]] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights|Default Expansions]] | |[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Falling Stars]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Harvest Moons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Nightmare Nights]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Zombies]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|[[Midnight Menaces]] | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Enlarging Phantoms]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Icy Strays]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Illusioner Nights]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Menacing Goblins]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Sandy Husks]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Slime Fests]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 199: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Display Frames]] | ||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[Relocators]] | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
| | |- | ||
! Module(s) | ! Module(s) | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | ||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | | Normal Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poisonous Flowers | | Poisonous Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | | {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | ||
| 35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
[[ | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | |||
[[Orb of Ankou# | |||
| | |||
|Ghast | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|Wither | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Download == | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-pre_players.zip|text=Pre-players Download}} | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-final.zip|text=Final Download}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 278: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | | 16 Mar 2020 | ||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | | 01 Apr 2020 | ||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | | Public Server 7 ([[/April Fools|April Fools Skyblock]]). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | | 16 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[/Mundus#Shrine|shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
Line 297: | Line 292: | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | | [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | | 23 Jun 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | | [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | | 25 Jul 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | | [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | ||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Oct 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|Halloween Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|The Mansion]] opened. Limited event trades were closed on 7 Nov 2020. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Dec 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Winter Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Present Factory]] opened, closing on 1 January 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6's close is announced, along with the next [[Public Server Sky|Public Server]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 21 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLPtQvIfu3g End of World Tour]. | |||
|- | |||
| Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[/Platopia/]] | |||
* [[/Shrines/]] | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies/]] | * [[/Trophies/]] | ||
* [[/Build Competitions/]] | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | * [[/Monthly Events/]] | ||
* [[/Community/]] | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits