Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Features: updated Copper to Bismuth, I got confused when I was looking at the info
mNo edit summary |
(username removed) (→Features: updated Copper to Bismuth, I got confused when I was looking at the info) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ModuleInfobox | [[Category: All Modules]]{{ModuleInfobox | ||
| type = Expansion | | type = Expansion | ||
| creator = BluePsychoRanger | | creator = BluePsychoRanger | ||
| requires = [[Metallurgy]] and [[Orb of Ankou]] | | requires = [[Metallurgy]] and [[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
| versions = | | versions = 1.16+ | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Metal Band | !Metal Band | ||
|{{Stack|gm4:Corripio Shamir|inline=true}} | |{{Stack|gm4:Corripio Shamir|inline=true}} Bismuth | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Valid Items | !Valid Items | ||
|{{Stack|Wooden Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Stone Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Golden Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Iron Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Diamond Sword|inline=true}} | |{{Stack|Wooden Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Stone Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Golden Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Iron Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Diamond Sword|inline=true}}{{Stack|Netherite Sword|inline=true}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Usage=== | ===Usage=== | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
Essence | Essence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align:left;" | Aggressive | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Enderman | | style="text-align:left;" | Enderman | ||
| 0.0060% | | 0.0060% | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
| 0.150% | | 0.150% | ||
| 0.49% | | 0.49% | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="150" | | ||
| 203.3 | | 203.3 | ||
| 2,642.3 | | 2,642.3 | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
| 12.2 | | 12.2 | ||
| 158.5 | | 158.5 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin | |||
| 0.0200% | |||
| 0.080% | |||
| 0.500% | |||
| 1.64% | |||
| 61.0 | |||
| 792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Polar Bear | | style="text-align:left;" | Polar Bear | ||
Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
| 226.5 | | 226.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | Zoglin | ||
| 0. | | 0.0500% | ||
| 0. | | 0.200% | ||
| 0. | | 1.250% | ||
| 0. | | 4.10% | ||
| | | 24.4 | ||
| | | 317.1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zombified Piglin | |||
| 0.0060% | |||
| 0.024% | |||
| 0.150% | |||
| 0.49% | |||
| 203.3 | |||
| 2,642.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Agile | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Agile | ||
Line 124: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | | style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | ||
| 0. | | 0.0200% | ||
| 0. | | 0.080% | ||
| 0. | | 0.500% | ||
| | | 1.64% | ||
| | | 61.0 | ||
| | | 792.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ocelot | | style="text-align:left;" | Ocelot | ||
Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
| 226.5 | | 226.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:left;" | Anchoring | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ender Dragon | | style="text-align:left;" | Ender Dragon | ||
| 0.6000% | | 0.6000% | ||
Line 147: | Line 161: | ||
| 2.0 | | 2.0 | ||
| 26.4 | | 26.4 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Hoglin | |||
| 0.0200% | |||
| 0.080% | |||
| 0.500% | |||
| 1.64% | |||
| 61.0 | |||
| 792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Iron Golem | | style="text-align:left;" | Iron Golem | ||
Line 179: | Line 201: | ||
| 20.3 | | 20.3 | ||
| 264.2 | | 264.2 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zoglin | |||
| 0.0300% | |||
| 0.120% | |||
| 0.750% | |||
| 2.46% | |||
| 40.7 | |||
| 528.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Bargaining | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Bargaining | ||
Line 197: | Line 227: | ||
| 21.1 | | 21.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:left;" | Bashing | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ender Dragon | | style="text-align:left;" | Ender Dragon | ||
| 0.6000% | | 0.6000% | ||
Line 205: | Line 235: | ||
| 2.0 | | 2.0 | ||
| 26.4 | | 26.4 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Hoglin | |||
| 0.0250% | |||
| 0.100% | |||
| 0.625% | |||
| 2.05% | |||
| 48.8 | |||
| 634.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Iron Golem | | style="text-align:left;" | Iron Golem | ||
Line 221: | Line 259: | ||
| 15.2 | | 15.2 | ||
| 198.2 | | 198.2 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zoglin | |||
| 0.0400% | |||
| 0.160% | |||
| 1.000% | |||
| 3.28% | |||
| 30.5 | |||
| 396.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | Blasting | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | Blasting | ||
Line 290: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | | style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | ||
| 0. | | 0.0200% | ||
| 0. | | 0.080% | ||
| 0. | | 0.500% | ||
| | | 1.64% | ||
| | | 61.0 | ||
| | | 792.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mule | | style="text-align:left;" | Mule | ||
| 0. | | 0.0900% | ||
| 0. | | 0.360% | ||
| | | 2.250% | ||
| | | 7.38% | ||
| | | 13.6 | ||
| | | 176.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rabbit | | style="text-align:left;" | Rabbit | ||
Line 405: | Line 451: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Depriving | | style="text-align:left;" | Depriving | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Husk | | style="text-align:left;" | Husk | ||
| 0. | | 0.0700% | ||
| 0. | | 0.280% | ||
| | | 1.750% | ||
| | | 5.74% | ||
| | | 17.4 | ||
| | | 226.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Draining | | style="text-align:left;" | Draining | ||
Line 421: | Line 467: | ||
| 14.4 | | 14.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align:left;" | Enduring | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elder Guardian | | style="text-align:left;" | Elder Guardian | ||
| 0.9700% | | 0.9700% | ||
Line 453: | Line 499: | ||
| 122.0 | | 122.0 | ||
| 1,585.4 | | 1,585.4 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin Brute | |||
| 0.0800% | |||
| 0.0032 | |||
| 0.02 | |||
| 0.0656 | |||
| 15.2 | |||
| 198.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ravager | | style="text-align:left;" | Ravager | ||
Line 535: | Line 589: | ||
| 61.0 | | 61.0 | ||
| 792.7 | | 792.7 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Freezing | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stray | |||
| 0.0700% | |||
| 0.280% | |||
| 1.750% | |||
| 5.74% | |||
| 17.4 | |||
| 226.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:left;" | Gazing | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:left;" | Gazing | ||
Line 660: | Line 723: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stray | | style="text-align:left;" | Stray | ||
| 0. | | 0.0200% | ||
| 0. | | 0.080% | ||
| 0. | | 0.500% | ||
| | | 1.64% | ||
| | | 61.0 | ||
| | | 792.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Incombustible | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Blaze | | style="text-align:left;" | Blaze | ||
| 0.0019% | | 0.0019% | ||
Line 685: | Line 748: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | | style="text-align:left;" | Magma Cube | ||
| 0.0170% | |||
| 0.068% | |||
| 0.425% | |||
| 1.39% | |||
| 71.7 | |||
| 932.6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Strider | |||
| 0.0250% | |||
| 0.100% | |||
| 0.625% | |||
| 2.05% | |||
| 48.8 | |||
| 634.1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zoglin | |||
| 0.0400% | | 0.0400% | ||
| 0.160% | | 0.160% | ||
Line 692: | Line 771: | ||
| 396.3 | | 396.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | Zombified Piglin | ||
| 0. | | 0.0048% | ||
| 0. | | 0.019% | ||
| 0. | | 0.120% | ||
| 0. | | 0.39% | ||
| | | 254.1 | ||
| | | 3,302.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align:left;" | Lifeless | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Drowned | | style="text-align:left;" | Drowned | ||
| 0.0050% | | 0.0050% | ||
Line 710: | Line 789: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Husk | | style="text-align:left;" | Husk | ||
| 0. | | 0.0120% | ||
| 0. | | 0.048% | ||
| 0. | | 0.300% | ||
| 0. | | 0.98% | ||
| | | 101.6 | ||
| | | 1,321.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Phantom | | style="text-align:left;" | Phantom | ||
Line 742: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stray | | style="text-align:left;" | Stray | ||
| 0. | | 0.0120% | ||
| 0. | | 0.048% | ||
| 0. | | 0.300% | ||
| 0. | | 0.98% | ||
| | | 101.6 | ||
| | | 1,321.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Wither | | style="text-align:left;" | Wither | ||
Line 764: | Line 843: | ||
| 101.6 | | 101.6 | ||
| 1,321.1 | | 1,321.1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zoglin | |||
| 0.0600% | |||
| 0.240% | |||
| 1.500% | |||
| 4.92% | |||
| 20.3 | |||
| 264.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zombie | | style="text-align:left;" | Zombie | ||
Line 780: | Line 867: | ||
| 40.7 | | 40.7 | ||
| 528.5 | | 528.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zombie Villager | | style="text-align:left;" | Zombie Villager | ||
Line 796: | Line 875: | ||
| 122.0 | | 122.0 | ||
| 1,585.4 | | 1,585.4 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Zombified Piglin | |||
| 0.0055% | |||
| 0.022% | |||
| 0.138% | |||
| 0.45% | |||
| 221.7 | |||
| 2,882.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Neutralizing | | style="text-align:left;" | Neutralizing | ||
Line 840: | Line 927: | ||
| 528.5 | | 528.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align:left;" | Retreating | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Cat | | style="text-align:left;" | Cat | ||
| 0.0400% | | 0.0400% | ||
Line 905: | Line 992: | ||
| 528.5 | | 528.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align:left;" | Strider | ||
| 0.0400% | |||
| 0.160% | |||
| 1.000% | |||
| 3.28% | |||
| 30.5 | |||
| 396.3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Rushing | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin | |||
| 0.0180% | |||
| 0.072% | |||
| 0.450% | |||
| 1.48% | |||
| 67.8 | |||
| 880.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin Brute | |||
| 0.1000% | |||
| 0.400% | |||
| 2.500% | |||
| 8.20% | |||
| 12.2 | |||
| 158.5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pillager | | style="text-align:left;" | Pillager | ||
| 0.0028% | | 0.0028% | ||
Line 930: | Line 1,041: | ||
| 528.5 | | 528.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | Zombified Piglin | ||
| 0. | | 0.0037% | ||
| 0. | | 0.015% | ||
| 0. | | 0.093% | ||
| 0. | | 0.30% | ||
| | | 329.6 | ||
| | | 4,284.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Scaling | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Scaling | ||
Line 1,028: | Line 1,139: | ||
| 792.7 | | 792.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align:left;" | Striding | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Strider | |||
| 0.0170% | |||
| 0.068% | |||
| 0.425% | |||
| 1.39% | |||
| 71.7 | |||
| 932.6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Synergetic | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Endermite | | style="text-align:left;" | Endermite | ||
| 0.0900% | | 0.0900% | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,154: | ||
| 2.250% | | 2.250% | ||
| 7.38% | | 7.38% | ||
| 13.6 | |||
| 176.2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin | |||
| 0.0200% | |||
| 0.080% | |||
| 0.500% | |||
| 1.64% | |||
| 61.0 | |||
| 792.7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Piglin Brute | |||
| 0.0900% | |||
| 0.0036 | |||
| 0.0225 | |||
| 0.0738 | |||
| 13.6 | | 13.6 | ||
| 176.2 | | 176.2 | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,264: | ||
| 4.1 | | 4.1 | ||
| 52.8 | | 52.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Wither Skeleton | | style="text-align:left;" | Wither Skeleton | ||
| 0.0100% | | 0.0100% | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,290: | ||
| 28 Jun 2020 | | 28 Jun 2020 | ||
| Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | | Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |30 Jun 2020 | | rowspan="2" |30 Jun 2020 | ||
|Added Pillager loot table (previously broken) | |Added Pillager loot table (previously broken) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tweaked drops of several mobs | |Tweaked drops of several mobs | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 1.16 | |||
| rowspan="2" | 04 Sept 2020 | |||
| Added 1.16 mob loot tables | |||
|- | |||
| Tweaked drops of some mobs | |||
|- | |||
| 26 Jan 2021 | |||
| Released Corripio Shamir | |||
|- | |||
| ''Server Testing'' | |||
| Buffed drop rates of Strays and Husks | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Modules List/Metallurgy}} | {{Modules List/Metallurgy}} | ||
(username removed)