Orb of Ankou: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Passive Pneumas
(history) |
(username removed) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Anchoring | |Anchoring | ||
|Grants the player +0.9 Knockback resistance | |Grants the player +0.9 Knockback resistance | ||
|- | |||
|Bashing | |||
|Grants 50% Attack Damage at the cost of -40% Attack Speed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bubbly | |Bubbly | ||
Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
|Gliding | |Gliding | ||
|When the player swimming, they will receive Dolphins Grace II | |When the player swimming, they will receive Dolphins Grace II | ||
|- | |||
|Neutralizing | |||
|The holder cannot be afflicted with poison effects. | |||
|- | |||
|Synergetic | |||
|Grants Strength I to pet tamed wolves and other nearby players with the Synergetic pneuma. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 222: | Line 231: | ||
|Gazing | |Gazing | ||
|Player receives Night Vision for 30 seconds | |Player receives Night Vision for 30 seconds | ||
|- | |||
|Feathery | |||
|Player recieves Slow Falling for 6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Soaring | |||
|Tapping sneak toggles the ability. When active, the player will hover at the same altitude. | |||
Looking straight up or down will cause the player to ascend or descend respectively. | |||
|- | |||
|The player will be launched upward upon receiving damage while the pneuma is active | |||
|- | |||
|(Passively) reduces player's health by 20% when equipped in the offhand | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 242: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blasting || Allows the player to set fire to distant objects. | ||
|When the player has blaze powder in their inventory and shoots a crossbow, the block they are looking at will be set on fire. This will consume both an arrow and 1 blaze powder. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blinding || || | | Blinding || || | ||
Line 255: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawkeye | |Hawkeye | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scaling | |Scaling | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vanishing | |Vanishing |
(username removed)