Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
196
edits
(→Installed Modules: added metallurgy and shamirs) |
(Added World Hub to Spawn Towns, technically not a spawn town but it was not mentioned anywhere and I think it was a core part of PS5) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! colspan="4" |Installed Modules | ! colspan="4" |Installed Modules | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ambrosia]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Gemini|Gemini Shamir]] | |||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
|[[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | |[[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/ | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
|[[Orbis/ | |[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | |[[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
|[[Orbis | |[[Orbis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |[[Better Armour Stands]] | ||
|[[Metallurgy/ | |[[Metallurgy/Helious|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
|[[Orbis]] | |[[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Hypexperia|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cement Mixers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | |[[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Sensus|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Custom Crafters]] | |[[Custom Crafters]] | ||
|[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|[[Custom Crafters/ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | |[[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mending Tanks]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Spiraculum|Spiraculum Shamir]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |[[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Musical|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Midnights]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Tinker|Tinker Shamir]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Forterra|Forterra Shamir]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 155: | Line 185: | ||
|Savanna | |Savanna | ||
|(-1132,1373) | |(-1132,1373) | ||
|- | |||
|World Hub | |||
|Plains | |||
|(1158,1310) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchid Plains | |Orchid Plains | ||
|A | |A plains biome filled with Blue Orchids. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 221: | Line 255: | ||
|Public Server V's [https://youtu.be56mwmNZ_E6w opening announced] on YouTube | |Public Server V's [https://youtu.be56mwmNZ_E6w opening announced] on YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 Nov 2018 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F8fm3ORiWps Trailer] for Public Server V is released on YouTube | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F8fm3ORiWps Trailer] for Public Server V is released on YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 Nov 2018 | |10 Nov 2018 | ||
|Public Server V opens, and an [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OB_vhxJSsKE opening announcement] is uploaded. | |Public Server V opens, and an [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OB_vhxJSsKE opening announcement] is uploaded | ||
|- | |||
|25 June 2019 | |||
|It is announced Public Server V is updating to 1.14.4 | |||
|- | |||
|1 July 2019 | |||
|Public Server V closes for 2 weeks to be updated to 1.14 | |||
|- | |||
|12 July 2019 | |||
|Public Server V reopens in 1.14.4 | |||
|- | |||
|August 2019 | |||
|Public Server V border finishes expanding at 21k diameter | |||
|- | |||
|18 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server VI is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced] along with the close of Public server V | |||
|- | |||
|22 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server V [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pm3ICxiXrwY End of World Tour] | |||
|- | |||
|29 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server V closed | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits