Additions/Blocks: Difference between revisions

updated tables
(testing if a subpage would be better)
 
(updated tables)
Line 15: Line 15:
|Allows for crafting of custom Gamemode 4 items
|Allows for crafting of custom Gamemode 4 items
|-
|-
|[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Mastercraftman's Workbench]]
|[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Forming Press]]
|Allows for optimized crafting of certain Minecraft items
|Allows for optimized crafting of certain Minecraft items
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 32:
|[[Smelteries|Smeltery]]
|[[Smelteries|Smeltery]]
|Doubles the output of metals, popped chorus fruit, and glass
|Doubles the output of metals, popped chorus fruit, and glass
|-
|[[Tinkering Compressors|Tinkering Compressor]]
|An upgraded compressor which converts items into their block form
(e.g. 9 Iron Ingots -> 1 Iron Block)
|}
|}


Line 64: Line 60:
|[[Sunken Treasure#Treasure Drops|Treasure Chest]]
|[[Sunken Treasure#Treasure Drops|Treasure Chest]]
|Can be placed down and opened to reveal rare loot such as tridents and hearts of the sea
|Can be placed down and opened to reveal rare loot such as tridents and hearts of the sea
|-
|[[Trapped Signs|Trapped Signs]]
|[[Trapped Signs|Trapped Sign]]
|Sends a redstone pulse when right clicked
|-
|[[Zauber Cauldrons|Zauber Cauldrons]]
|[[Zauber Cauldrons|Zauber Cauldron]]
|Allows for the creation of magical items such as stronger potions and enhanced armour
|}
|}