Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,633
edits
(Collapsed Seed Random Values table and changed its look. Changed links to Platopia) |
(Everstone unlocked. Relocators temporarily disabled (not updated for 1.16)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | | [[Beehive Inspector]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |[[Soul Glass]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Binders]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[ | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | |||
|[[Trapped Signs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 176: | Line 190: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[End Fishing]] | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class = "nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module(s) | ! Module(s) | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|4|Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| {{Slot|Blaze Powder|39||Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|8|Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 267: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | | 16 Mar 2020 | ||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | | 01 Apr 2020 | ||
Line 273: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | | 16 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
Line 286: | Line 283: | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | | [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | | 23 Jun 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | | [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | | 25 Jul 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | | [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | ||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits