Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,633
edits
m (Formatting) |
(Everstone unlocked. Relocators temporarily disabled (not updated for 1.16)) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | ||
==Player Ranks== | ==Player Ranks== | ||
There are | There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features. | ||
*'''Donor''' - [[Donor|Donors]] have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https://www.patreon.com/gamemode4 Patreon]) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname]. | *'''Donor''' - [[Donor|Donors]] have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https://www.patreon.com/gamemode4 Patreon]) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname]. | ||
*'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | *'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Better Armour Stands]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Binders]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 40: | Line 74: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| [[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 60: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
| | |[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
| [[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|<ins>[[ | | <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 106: | Line 156: | ||
| <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | | <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Falling Stars]] | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Harvest Moons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Nightmare Nights]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Zombies]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| [[ | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
| | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
| | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enderman Support Class]] | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
| | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[End Fishing]] | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
| | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
|- | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | |||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | | Normal Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poisonous Flowers | | Poisonous Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| 35 | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
| {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
[[ | | {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 226: | Line 260: | ||
! Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | | Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was closed. | | The shrine to Mundus was closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |||
| 13 May 2020 | |||
| $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 May 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Jun 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Platopia/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Trophies/]] | ||
* [[/Build Competitions/]] | |||
[[ | * [[/Monthly Events/]] | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | |||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits