Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
2,563
edits
(Testing Webhook) |
(added links to orb of ankou things) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | ||
==Player Ranks== | ==Player Ranks== | ||
There are | There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features. | ||
*'''Donor''' - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https:// | *'''Donor''' - [[Donor|Donors]] have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https://www.patreon.com/gamemode4 Patreon]) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname]. | ||
*'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | *'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | ||
*'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | *'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | | [[Beehive Inspector]] | ||
| [[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| [[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Soul Glass]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
| [[Liquid Tanks]] | | | ||
| [[ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
| <ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Book Binders]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 62: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Chairs]] | ||
| | |[https://github.com/mcpeachpies/MCP_Datapacks/tree/master/mcp_multiplayer_sleeping_1_15 mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
| [[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 113: | Line 154: | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| [[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 167: | ||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | | - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| [[Note Block Interface]] | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
| [[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
| [[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
| [[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| [[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 205: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | | Normal Flowers | ||
| dandelion, poppy, blue orchid, white tulip, red tulip, | | dandelion, poppy, blue orchid, white tulip, red tulip, | ||
pink tulip, lily of the valley, oxeye daisy | pink tulip, lily of the valley, oxeye daisy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poisonous Flowers | | Poisonous Flowers | ||
| allium, azure bluet, orange tulip, cornflower | | allium, azure bluet, orange tulip, cornflower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| Chorus Fruit for | | Chorus Fruit for | ||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| 35 chorus fruit | | 35 chorus fruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popped Chorus Fruit for | | Popped Chorus Fruit for | ||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| 4 popped chorus fruit | | 4 popped chorus fruit | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|Blaze Powder for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
|39 blaze powder | |||
|- | |||
|Glowstone Dust for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
|55 glowstone dust | |||
|- | |||
|Ghast Tears for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
|8 ghast tears | |||
|- | |||
|Wither Roses for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
|14 wither roses | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
Line 202: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |||
|13 May 2020 | |||
|$200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | |||
|- | |||
|18 May 2020 | |||
|May monthly event. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
|23 June 2020 | |||
|June monthly event. Theme: Modules | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Trophies|Trophies]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
[[ | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | |||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits