Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
2,563
edits
(Images) |
m (regroup fishing enchantments together) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
No book is required for extraction; the Extractor creates the book if it successfully extracts an enchantment. Powerful Enchantments (Mending, Sharpness V, Power V, Silk Touch, Efficiency V, Looting III) have a 3% chance to be cursed with Curse of Vanishing when extracted. | No book is required for extraction; the Extractor creates the book if it successfully extracts an enchantment. Powerful Enchantments (Mending, Sharpness V, Power V, Silk Touch, Efficiency V, Looting III) have a 3% chance to be cursed with Curse of Vanishing when extracted. | ||
[[File:Enchantment extractor process.png|none|thumb|753x753px|Enchantment Extraction Process]] | [[File:Enchantment extractor process.png|none|thumb|753x753px|Enchantment Extraction Process]] | ||
[[File:Congealed enchantment.png|thumb|300x300px|Congealed Enchantment if Extraction Fails]] | |||
[[File:Living enchantment.png|thumb|300x300px|Living Enchantment if Extraction Fails]] | |||
=== Technical Details === | === Technical Details === | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
=== Extraction Success Rates === | === Extraction Success Rates === | ||
Below is a list of all Enchantments and their success rate of being extracted. | Below is a list of all Enchantments and their success rate of being extracted. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Enchantment | ! rowspan="2" |Enchantment | ||
! | ! colspan="5" |Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level | |||
I | |||
!Level | |||
II | |||
!Level | |||
III | |||
!Level | |||
IV | |||
!Level | |||
V | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Protection | |Protection | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|80 | |||
|65 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire Protection | ||
|95 | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
|65 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blast Protection | ||
|95 | |||
|80 | |||
|65 | |65 | ||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Projectile Protection | ||
|95 | |||
|80 | |||
|65 | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Feather Falling | |Feather Falling | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Respiration | |Respiration | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aqua Affinity | |Aqua Affinity | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thorns | |Thorns | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Depth Strider | |Depth Strider | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frost Walker | |Frost Walker | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Binding | |Curse of Binding | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sharpness | |||
|Sharpness | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bane of Arthropods | |||
|Bane of Arthropods | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knockback | |Knockback | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Aspect | |Fire Aspect | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Looting | |Looting | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|40* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweeping Edge | |||
|Sweeping Edge | |||
|70 | |70 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Efficiency | |||
|Efficiency | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|20* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silk Touch | ||
| | |10* | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fortune | |Fortune | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Power | |||
|Power | |||
|70 | |70 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|25* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Punch | |||
|Punch | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flame | |Flame | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Infinity | |Infinity | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Luck of the Sea | |||
|Luck of the Sea | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lure | |Lure | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|65 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Riptide | ||
| | |70 | ||
|50 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Loyalty | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|25 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Channeling | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Impaling | ||
|95 | |||
|90 | |90 | ||
|80 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piercing | |||
|90 | |||
|70 | |||
|50 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Multishot | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Charge | |||
|80 | |||
|60 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unbreaking | |Unbreaking | ||
|90 | |||
|55 | |55 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Vanishing | |Curse of Vanishing | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mending* | |Mending | ||
| | |5* | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Has a 3% chance of having Curse of Vanishing when extracted | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Has a 3% chance of having Curse of Vanishing when extracted | ||
Line 300: | Line 343: | ||
|Breaking the extractor drops all items used to craft it | |Breaking the extractor drops all items used to craft it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1.13 | | rowspan="2" |1.13 | ||
|08 Dec 2018 | | rowspan="2" |08 Dec 2018 | ||
|Updated for 1.13 data packs | |Updated for 1.13 data packs | ||
|- | |||
|Added Trident Enchantments | |||
|- | |||
|1.14 | |||
|12 Jul 2019 | |||
|Added Crossbow Enchantments | |||
|- | |||
|1.15 | |||
|11 Dec 2019 | |||
|Updated for 1.15 base module | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits