Combat Expanded: Difference between revisions

m
Update history for discontinued
m (I'd move mobs back under Features if we could autocollapse it)
m (Update history for discontinued)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox
{{Discontinued|it has been replaced by [[Survival Refightalized]]}}{{ModuleInfobox
|type=Stand Alone
|type=Stand Alone
|creator=Thanathor
|creator=Thanathor
Line 737: Line 737:
Bamboo Jungle  
Bamboo Jungle  
|}  
|}  
|
| -25% Attack Damage
|Attacks apply {{Stack|effect:Weakness}}Weakness and {{Stack|effect:Hunger}}Hunger II (0:15)
|Attacks apply {{Stack|effect:Weakness}}Weakness and {{Stack|effect:Hunger}}Hunger II (0:15)
|{{Stack|effect:Hunger}}Hunger II, {{Stack|effect:Poison}} Poison and {{Stack|effect:Weakness}}Weakness (0:05) arrows
|{{Stack|effect:Hunger}}Hunger II, {{Stack|effect:Poison}} Poison and {{Stack|effect:Weakness}}Weakness (0:05) arrows
Line 750: Line 750:
'''Slime:'''  
'''Slime:'''  


* {{Stack|effect:Poison}} Poison nearby entities on landing, effect scales with size
* Attacks apply {{Stack|effect:Poison}} Poison and {{Stack|effect:Nausea}}Nausea (0:15)


'''Spider:'''
'''Spider:'''
Line 838: Line 838:
|Updated for 1.20.4
|Updated for 1.20.4
Introduced the Difficulty Update
Introduced the Difficulty Update
|-
|1.21.5
|26 May 2025
|Combat Expanded has been discontinued
|-
|1.21.5 - 1.21.8
|26 May 2025
|[[Survival Refightalized]] has been released,
replacing Combat Expanded
|}
|}
==Previous Versions==
==Previous Versions==
staff
50

edits