Orbis/Cooler Caves: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Add kruthers as updater
(Remove icon field from ModuleInfoBoxes that don't need it)
(Add kruthers as updater)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Cooler Caves|creator=Sparks|updater=Misode|type=Expansion|requires=[[Orbis]]|complementary=[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]], [[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]]|versions=1.8, 1.13+}}
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Cooler Caves|creator=Sparks|updater=Misode,Kruthers|type=Expansion|requires=[[Orbis]]|complementary=[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]], [[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]]|versions=1.8, 1.13+}}


This module modifies the caves and terrain of some biomes.  
This module modifies the caves and terrain of some biomes.  
Line 14: Line 14:
* {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types
* {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types
* {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel
* {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel
* {{Stack|Dark Oak Planks}} Mineshafts are generated with dark oak planks instead of oak planks and birch fences instead of oak fences
|-
|Ocean
|
* {{Stack|Dark Prismarine}} Mineshafts are generated with dark prismarine instead of oak planks and prismarine bricks instead of oak fences
|-
|-
|Badlands
|Badlands
Line 89: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Changes to mineshaft generation
|Changes to mineshaft generation
|-
|1.19
|17 Sep 2022
|Removed mineshaft modifications due to the switch to data-driven worldgen
|}
|}


38

edits

Navigation menu