Orb of Ankou: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→(Unknown)
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Applies Wither II to the target for 8 seconds | |Applies Wither II to the target for 8 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blasting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crossbow | |||
|Places fire wherever the player is looking. | |||
|- | |||
|(Ammo) Consumes an arrow and 1 blaze powder. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|Player recieves Slow Falling for 6 seconds | |Player recieves Slow Falling for 6 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Soaring | ||
|Tapping sneak toggles the ability. When active, the player will hover at the same altitude. | |Tapping sneak toggles the ability. When active, the player will hover at the same altitude. | ||
Looking straight up or down will cause the player to ascend or descend respectively. | Looking straight up or down will cause the player to ascend or descend respectively. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Passively) reduces player's health by 20% when equipped in the offhand | |(Passively) reduces player's health by 20% when equipped in the offhand | ||
Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|Phasing | |Phasing | ||
|Allows the player to walk through 1-block wide walls | |Allows the player to walk through 1-block wide walls | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scaling | |||
|Allows the player to climb walls | |||
|- | |||
|(Incompatibility) Does not work with the levity shamir | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blinding || || | | Blinding || || | ||
Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vanishing | |Vanishing |