Orbis/Cooler Caves: Difference between revisions
< Orbis
(Remove icon field from ModuleInfoBoxes that don't need it) |
(Removed mineshaft modifications due to the switch to data-driven worldgen) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types | * {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types | ||
* {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel | * {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Badlands | |Badlands | ||
| Line 89: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Changes to mineshaft generation | |Changes to mineshaft generation | ||
|- | |||
|1.19 | |||
|17 Sep 2022 | |||
|Removed mineshaft modifications due to the switch to data-driven worldgen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 16 September 2024
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | Sparks |
| Last Updated by | Misode |
| Required Modules | Orbis |
| Complementary Modules | Dangerous Dungeons, Tower Structures |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.8, 1.13+ |
This module modifies the caves and terrain of some biomes.
Features
Terrain of Desert, Ocean, Mesa, and Snowy biomes are modified in the following ways.
| Biome(s) | Terrain Changes | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Badlands |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Ice Plains,
Snowy Taiga, Ice Spike Plains |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Learn More and Download
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 13 Jun 2015 | Released Cooler Caves |
| 1.13 | 04 Apr 2019 | Added ocean biome modifications |
| Changes to mineshaft generation | ||
| 1.19 | 17 Sep 2022 | Removed mineshaft modifications due to the switch to data-driven worldgen |