Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search

Experience Tank repairing an elytra
(1.15 info) |
(History - Module updated) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Released Mending Tanks | |Released Mending Tanks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1.15 | | rowspan="2" |1.15 | ||
|11 Dec 2019 | |11 Dec 2019 | ||
|Updated for 1.15 base module | |Updated for 1.15 base module | ||
|- | |||
|02 May 2020 | |||
|Updated for new Liquid Tanks format | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:All Modules]] | [[Category:All Modules]] | ||
[[Category:Expansion Packs]] | [[Category:Expansion Packs]] | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 5 May 2020
This module adds the ability to repair mending tools using an experience tank.
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | Kroppeb |
| Required Modules | Liquid Tanks |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.15 |
Features
To repair your tools or armor, simply insert a damaged item with Mending into the first slot of an experience tank. The item will be repaired 2 durability per experience point (1 unit of xp) at a maximum of 32 durability per processing cycle.

Technical Details
Experience tanks are processed every 16 gameticks (0.8 seconds or 8 redstone ticks), meaning that an item can be repaired at most by 40 durability per second.
Learn More and Download
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 04 May 2019 | Released Mending Tanks |
| 1.15 | 11 Dec 2019 | Updated for 1.15 base module |
| 02 May 2020 | Updated for new Liquid Tanks format |