Blossoming Pots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Supported Items: 1.21.5 items) |
m (flip history) |
||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
! Change | ! Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.21. | | 1.20.3 | ||
| | | 6 Dec 2023 | ||
| | | runcows Released Blossoming Pots | ||
|- | |||
| 1.21.0 | |||
| 30 Jun 2024 | |||
| v2.0 Rewrite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.21.3 | | 1.21.3 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 316: | ||
| v3.0 Add Flower Pot Support | | v3.0 Add Flower Pot Support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.21. | | 1.21.x | ||
| | | 9 Feb 2025 | ||
| | | v3.1 Move to GM4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:05, 9 November 2025
| Module Type | Stand Alone |
|---|---|
| Created by | runcows |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.21+ |
Greatly expands the selection of potable plants. Use Decorated Pots as abnormally large Flower Pots. Decorate in Style!
Features

To pot a plant, interact with a Decorated Pot or empty Flower Pot while holding a supported item.
Flower Pots from this module can be emptied by interacting with an empty hand, just like vanilla Flower Pots. To empty a Decorated Pot of its plant, it must be broken.
Decorated pot plants often have multiple stages for a plant. Refer to the item list below for more information on how many stages each item has.
Supported Items
| Item List | |
|---|---|
| Item | Decorated Pot Stages |
| tall dry grass | 1 |
| short dry grass | 1 |
| cactus flower | 1 |
| firefly bush | 1 |
| bush | 1 |
| pale hanging moss | 3 |
| pointed dripstone | 3 |
| small amethyst bud | 1 |
| medium amethyst bud | 1 |
| large amethyst bud | 1 |
| amethyst cluster | 1 |
| oak leaves | 3 |
| spruce leaves | 3 |
| birch leaves | 3 |
| jungle leaves | 3 |
| acacia leaves | 3 |
| dark oak leaves | 3 |
| mangrove leaves | 3 |
| cherry leaves | 3 |
| pale oak leaves | 3 |
| azalea leaves | 3 |
| flowering azalea leaves | 3 |
| oak sapling | 2 |
| spruce sapling | 2 |
| birch sapling | 2 |
| jungle sapling | 2 |
| acacia sapling | 2 |
| dark oak sapling | 2 |
| mangrove propagule | 2 |
| cherry sapling | 2 |
| pale oak sapling | 2 |
| azalea | 3 |
| azalea flowering azalea | 3 |
| brown mushroom | 1 |
| red mushroom | 1 |
| crimson fungus | 1 |
| warped fungus | 1 |
| short grass | 1 |
| fern | 1 |
| dead bush | 1 |
| short grass | 1 |
| dandelion | 1 |
| poppy | 1 |
| blue orchid | 1 |
| allium | 1 |
| azure bluet | 1 |
| red tulip | 1 |
| orange tulip | 1 |
| white tulip | 1 |
| pink tulip | 1 |
| oxeye daisy | 1 |
| cornflower | 1 |
| lily of the valley | 1 |
| torchflower | 1 |
| closed eyeblossom | 1 |
| open eyeblossom | 1 |
| wither rose | 1 |
| spore blossom | 1 |
| bamboo | 3 |
| sugar cane | 3 |
| cactus | 2 |
| crimson roots | 1 |
| warped roots | 1 |
| weeping vines | 1 |
| twisting vines | 1 |
| tall grass | 1 |
| large fern | 1 |
| sunflower | 2 |
| lilac | 2 |
| rose bush | 2 |
| peony | 2 |
| pitcher plant | 1 |
| big dripleaf | 3 |
| small dripleaf | 2 |
| chorus flower | 3 |
| hanging roots | 1 |
| wheat seeds | 3 |
| pumkin seeds | 3 |
| melon seeds | 3 |
| beetroot seeds | 3 |
| glow berries | 3 |
| sweet berries | 3 |
| nether wart | 3 |
| sea pickle | 1 |
| coral | 1 |
| dead coral | 1 |
| coral fan | 1 |
| dead coral fan | 1 |
| carrot | 3 |
| potato | 3 |
Learn More and Download
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20.3 | 6 Dec 2023 | runcows Released Blossoming Pots |
| 1.21.0 | 30 Jun 2024 | v2.0 Rewrite |
| 1.21.3 | 1 Nov 2024 | v3.0 Add Flower Pot Support |
| 1.21.x | 9 Feb 2025 | v3.1 Move to GM4 |