Orbis/Cooler Caves: Difference between revisions

Add kruthers as updater
(Remove icon field from ModuleInfoBoxes that don't need it)
(Add kruthers as updater)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Cooler Caves|creator=Sparks|updater=Misode|type=Expansion|requires=[[Orbis]]|complementary=[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]], [[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]]|versions=1.8, 1.13+}}
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Cooler Caves|creator=Sparks|updater=Misode,Kruthers|type=Expansion|requires=[[Orbis]]|complementary=[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]], [[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]]|versions=1.8, 1.13+}}


This module modifies the caves and terrain of some biomes.  
This module modifies the caves and terrain of some biomes.  
Line 14: Line 14:
* {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types
* {{Stack|Sandstone}} Sandstone generates in place of all stone types
* {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel
* {{Stack|Sand}} Sand generates in place of gravel
* {{Stack|Dark Oak Planks}} Mineshafts are generated with dark oak planks instead of oak planks and birch fences instead of oak fences
|-
|Ocean
|
* {{Stack|Dark Prismarine}} Mineshafts are generated with dark prismarine instead of oak planks and prismarine bricks instead of oak fences
|-
|-
|Badlands
|Badlands
Line 89: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Changes to mineshaft generation
|Changes to mineshaft generation
|-
|1.19
|17 Sep 2022
|Removed mineshaft modifications due to the switch to data-driven worldgen
|}
|}


38

edits