Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,637
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Updated History table) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Public Server Description||7th|9 April 2021}} | {{Public Server Description|Sky (a.k.a. Public Server 7 or PS7)|7th|9 April 2021}} | ||
{{Player Ranks}} | {{Player Ranks}} | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
Public Server Sky has two known spawn towns: [[/Flowertown/]] {{code|-3881 68 -1801}}, and [[/Jungletown/]] {{code|-4002 65 3225}}. The world has normal, vanilla terrain generation, with an additional dimension: the [[Sky Dimension]]. This server disables and modifies of certain vanilla recipes, such as [https://minecraft.fandom.com/wiki/Eye_of_Ender#Crafting Eyes of Ender] and [https://minecraft.fandom.com/wiki/Netherite_Ingot#Crafting Netherite Ingots]. The [[Sky Dimension|Sky Dimension's]] [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] brings [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather#Gilded Zombies and Magesmiths|Gilded Zombies]], which spawn throughout the night, can be cured, and traded for Eyes of Ender and Netherite Ingots using Stardust. | |||
Prior to its opening, two images were teased under the Twitter accounts, {{code|Public Server Enthusiast}} and {{code|GM4 Enthusiast}}. These images have been turned into map arts and are acquirable on Public Server Sky. The full dimensions of the spawn town map arts are 2x3. | |||
=== [[/Flowertown/]] === | |||
=== [[/Jungletown/]] === | |||
== Installed Modules == | == Installed Modules == | ||
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS Sky. Related expansions can be found under their base module. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" | Installed Modules | ||
! Pre-Generated | ! Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fruiting Trees/Apple Trees|Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|- | |||
|<ins>[[Metallurgy]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Metallurgy#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Metallurgy#Other Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Celaro Shamir|Celaro Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | | - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 83: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Display Frames]] | |||
|[[Pig Tractors]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Everstone]] | |||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Book Binders]] | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[ | |[[Sky Dimension]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Sky Dimension/Beeloons|Beeloons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Sky Dimension/Phantom Boss|Phantom Boss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Mobs|Sky Mobs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cozy Campfires]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Washing Tanks|Washing Tanks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Custom Crafters]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
|} | |||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' multiplayer sleeping] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Seed Random Values === | === Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. | |||
Listed below are these random values of the PS Sky world. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ Seed Random Values | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | |||
! Value(s) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}}<br> | |||
{{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poisonous Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
|} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 62: | Line 214: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
|21 Mar 2021 | |||
|Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 March 2021 | | 31 March 2021 | ||
| [[Public Server 10 Open Beta]] opened | | [[Public Server 10 Open Beta]] opened. | ||
|- | |||
|1 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NoVf5PMTK-c Public Server Sky] is announced, originally under the name "Public Server". | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 April 2021 | | 2 April 2021 | ||
| Public Server 10 Open Beta closed. | | Public Server 10 Open Beta closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 April 2021 | | 9 April 2021 | ||
|Public Server opens | | Public Server Sky opens. | ||
|- | |||
| 10 April 2021 | |||
|The [[Sky Dimension]] is discovered. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[/Runes/]] | * [[/Runes/]] | ||
* [[/Shrines/]] | |||
* [[Statues]] | |||
* [[/Trophies/]] | * [[/Trophies/]] |
edits