Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,633
edits
Tag: Rollback |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
Public Server Sky has two known spawn towns: [[/Flowertown/]] {{code|-3881 68 -1801}}, and [[/Jungletown/]] {{code|-4002 65 3225}}. The world has normal, vanilla terrain generation, with an additional dimension: the [[Sky Dimension]]. This server disables and modifies of certain vanilla recipes, such as [ | Public Server Sky has two known spawn towns: [[/Flowertown/]] {{code|-3881 68 -1801}}, and [[/Jungletown/]] {{code|-4002 65 3225}}. The world has normal, vanilla terrain generation, with an additional dimension: the [[Sky Dimension]]. This server disables and modifies of certain vanilla recipes, such as [[minecraft:Eye_of_Ender#Crafting|Eyes of Ender]] and [[minecraft:Netherite Ingot#Crafting|Netherite Ingots]]. The [[Sky Dimension|Sky Dimension's]] [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] brings [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather#Gilded Zombies and Magesmiths|Gilded Zombies]], which spawn throughout the night, can be cured, and traded for Eyes of Ender and Netherite Ingots using Stardust. | ||
Prior to its opening, two images were teased under the Twitter accounts, {{code|Public Server Enthusiast}} and {{code|GM4 Enthusiast}}. These images have been turned into map arts and are acquirable on Public Server Sky. The full dimensions of the spawn town map arts are 2x3. | Prior to its opening, two images were teased under the Twitter accounts, {{code|Public Server Enthusiast}} and {{code|GM4 Enthusiast}}. These images have been turned into map arts and are acquirable on Public Server Sky. The full dimensions of the spawn town map arts are 2x3. | ||
=== [[/Flowertown/]] === | === [[/Flowertown/]] === | ||
{{/Flowertown/}} | |||
=== [[/Jungletown/]] === | === [[/Jungletown/]] === | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fruiting Trees/Apple Trees|Apple Trees]] | |[[Fruiting Trees/Apple Trees|Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[Display Frames]] | |[[Display Frames]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 122: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Iacio Shamir|Iacio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Vecto Shamir|Vecto Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Pig Tractors]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Book Binders]] | |[[Book Binders]] | ||
|[[Everstone]] | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 153: | Line 133: | ||
| - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] | | - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[Smelteries]] | |[[Smelteries]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Custom Crafters]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Washing Tanks|Washing Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' multiplayer sleeping] | |||
|[[Teleportation Anchors]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|type=Standard|Count=7}} {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|type=Standard|Count=14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|type=Standard|Count=23}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|type=Standard|Count=58}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=10|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=15|Type=standard}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 208: | Line 231: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
|21 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 March 2021 | | 31 March 2021 | ||
| [[Public Server 10 Open Beta]] opened | | [[Public Server 10 Open Beta]] opened. | ||
|- | |||
|1 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NoVf5PMTK-c Public Server Sky] is announced, originally under the name "Public Server". | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 April 2021 | | 2 April 2021 | ||
Line 216: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 April 2021 | | 9 April 2021 | ||
| Public Server Sky opens | | Public Server Sky opens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 | | 10 April 2021 | ||
|The [[Sky Dimension]] is discovered. | | The [[Sky Dimension]] is discovered. | ||
|- | |||
| 22 May 2021 | |||
| The End is opened and the [[Public Server Sky/Dragon Fight|Ender Dragon]] was defeated. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 225: | Line 257: | ||
* [[/Runes/]] | * [[/Runes/]] | ||
* [[/Shrines/]] | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[Statues]] | * [[/Statues/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies/]] | * [[/Trophies/]] |
edits