Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,637
edits
(update link to peach's multiplayer sleeping) |
m (Added downloads) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server 6 (PS6) | {{Public Server Description|6 (PS6)|sixth|Match 16th, 2020}} | ||
{{Player Ranks}} | |||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely [[Orbis|custom generated world]] containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | ||
=== Platopia === | |||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Installed Modules == | == Installed Modules == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Book Binders]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Teleportation Anchors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cozy Campfires]] | ||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | |[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 185: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 199: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Display Frames]] | ||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[Relocators]] | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class = "nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module(s) | ! Module(s) | ||
Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|4|Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| {{Slot|Blaze Powder|39||Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|8|Type=standard}} | | {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Download == | ||
: | {{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-pre_players.zip|text=Pre-players Download}} | ||
{{/ | {{Downlaod|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6_final.zip|text=Final Download}} | ||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | | 16 Mar 2020 | ||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | | 01 Apr 2020 | ||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | | Public Server 7 ([[/April Fools|April Fools Skyblock]]). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | | 16 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[/Mundus#Shrine|shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | | [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | | 23 Jun 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | | [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | | 25 Jul 2020 | ||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | | [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | ||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Oct 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|Halloween Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|The Mansion]] opened. Limited event trades were closed on 7 Nov 2020. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Dec 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Winter Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Present Factory]] opened, closing on 1 January 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6's close is announced, along with the next [[Public Server Sky|Public Server]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 21 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLPtQvIfu3g End of World Tour]. | |||
|- | |||
| Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 299: | Line 328: | ||
* [[/Build Competitions/]] | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | * [[/Monthly Events/]] | ||
* [[/Community/]] | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits