Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,637
edits
m (OoA, item count, and Heart Cans) |
m (but actually doing it right) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
Public Server Sky has two known spawn towns: [[/Flowertown/]] {{code|-3881 68 -1801}}, and [[/Jungletown/]] {{code|-4002 65 3225}}. The world has normal, vanilla terrain generation, with an additional dimension: the [[Sky Dimension]]. This server disables and modifies of certain vanilla recipes, such as [ | Public Server Sky has two known spawn towns: [[/Flowertown/]] {{code|-3881 68 -1801}}, and [[/Jungletown/]] {{code|-4002 65 3225}}. The world has normal, vanilla terrain generation, with an additional dimension: the [[Sky Dimension]]. This server disables and modifies of certain vanilla recipes, such as [[minecraft:Eye_of_Ender#Crafting|Eyes of Ender]] and [[minecraft:Netherite Ingot#Crafting|Netherite Ingots]]. The [[Sky Dimension|Sky Dimension's]] [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] brings [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather#Gilded Zombies and Magesmiths|Gilded Zombies]], which spawn throughout the night, can be cured, and traded for Eyes of Ender and Netherite Ingots using Stardust. | ||
Prior to its opening, two images were teased under the Twitter accounts, {{code|Public Server Enthusiast}} and {{code|GM4 Enthusiast}}. These images have been turned into map arts and are acquirable on Public Server Sky. The full dimensions of the spawn town map arts are 2x3. | Prior to its opening, two images were teased under the Twitter accounts, {{code|Public Server Enthusiast}} and {{code|GM4 Enthusiast}}. These images have been turned into map arts and are acquirable on Public Server Sky. The full dimensions of the spawn town map arts are 2x3. | ||
=== [[/Flowertown/]] === | === [[/Flowertown/]] === | ||
{{/Flowertown/}} | |||
=== [[/Jungletown/]] === | === [[/Jungletown/]] === | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fruiting Trees/Apple Trees|Apple Trees]] | |[[Fruiting Trees/Apple Trees|Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[Display Frames]] | |[[Display Frames]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 113: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Iacio Shamir|Iacio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Vecto Shamir|Vecto Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Pig Tractors]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Book Binders]] | |[[Book Binders]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 156: | Line 133: | ||
| - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] | | - [[Sky Dimension/Sky Weather|Sky Weather]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chairs]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cozy Campfires]] | |[[Cozy Campfires]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 164: | ||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | | - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|<ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Washing Tanks|Washing Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' multiplayer sleeping] | |||
|[[Teleportation Anchors]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 213: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=10|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=15|Type=standard}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 241: | Line 252: | ||
| 22 May 2021 | | 22 May 2021 | ||
| The End is opened and the [[Public Server Sky/Dragon Fight|Ender Dragon]] was defeated. | | The End is opened and the [[Public Server Sky/Dragon Fight|Ender Dragon]] was defeated. | ||
|- | |||
|24 June 2021 | |||
|June monthly event: [[Stack Attack]] returns. | |||
|- | |||
|24 July 2021 | |||
|July monthly event: 4th [[Public Server Sky/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Electric Sparks Awards)|Electric Sparks Awards]] | |||
|- | |||
|26th September 2021 | |||
|Public Server Sky Closure Announced | |||
|- | |||
|23rd October 2021 | |||
|Public Server Sky closes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
* [[/Statues/]] | * [[/Statues/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies/]] | * [[/Trophies/]] | ||
[[Category:Public Servers|Public Server 7]] |
edits