Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,651
edits
(→Installed Modules: Phantom Scarecrows) |
m (Helious name change) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" |Installed Modules | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ambrosia]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Gemini|Gemini Shamir]] | |||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
|[[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
|[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | |[[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
|[[Orbis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Helious|Helious Shamir]] | |||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |||
|[[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | ||
| | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[Metallurgy/Hypexperia|Hypexperia Shamir]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cement Mixers]] | |||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Relocators]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Sensus|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Custom Crafters]] | |[[Custom Crafters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|[[Mending Tanks]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Spiraculum|Spiraculum Shamir]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[Custom Crafters/ | |[[Metallurgy]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Musical|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Tinker|Tinker Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Forterra|Forterra Shamir]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |[[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 173: | ||
!Biome | !Biome | ||
!Coordinates | !Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beach Town | |Beach Town | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|(2000, 2000) | |(2000, 2000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mountain Town | |Mountain Town | ||
|Mountains | |Mountains | ||
|(1126,-388) | |(1126,-388) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Savanna | |Savanna | ||
|Savanna | |Savanna | ||
|(-1132,1373) | |(-1132,1373) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchid Plains | |Orchid Plains | ||
|A | |A plains biome filled with Blue Orchids. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 251: | ||
|Public Server V's [https://youtu.be56mwmNZ_E6w opening announced] on YouTube | |Public Server V's [https://youtu.be56mwmNZ_E6w opening announced] on YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 Nov 2018 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F8fm3ORiWps Trailer] for Public Server V is released on YouTube | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F8fm3ORiWps Trailer] for Public Server V is released on YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 Nov 2018 | |10 Nov 2018 | ||
|Public Server V opens, and an [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OB_vhxJSsKE opening announcement] is uploaded. | |Public Server V opens, and an [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OB_vhxJSsKE opening announcement] is uploaded | ||
|- | |||
|25 June 2019 | |||
|It is announced Public Server V is updating to 1.14.4 | |||
|- | |||
|1 July 2019 | |||
|Public Server V closes for 2 weeks to be updated to 1.14 | |||
|- | |||
|12 July 2019 | |||
|Public Server V reopens in 1.14.4 | |||
|- | |||
|August 2019 | |||
|Public Server V border finishes expanding at 21k diameter | |||
|- | |||
|18 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server VI is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced] along with the close of Public server V | |||
|- | |||
|22 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server V [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pm3ICxiXrwY End of World Tour] | |||
|- | |||
|29 Feb 2020 | |||
|Public Server V closed | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 189: | Line 284: | ||
* [[Public Server V/Reefs|Reefs]] | * [[Public Server V/Reefs|Reefs]] | ||
* [[Public Server V/Shrines|Shrines]] | * [[Public Server V/Shrines|Shrines]] | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | [[Category:Public Servers]] | ||
<references group="note" /> | <references group="note" /> | ||
[[Category:PSV]] | [[Category:PSV]] |
edits