Lightning in a Bottle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Lightning in a Bottle) |
(Add Creeper Spawner -> Charged Creeper Spawner to the Conversion list) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ModuleInfobox | {{ModuleInfobox | ||
| type = Stand Alone | | type = Stand Alone | ||
| creator = {{UserLink| | | creator = {{UserLink|Epyon|TheEpyonProject}}, {{UserLink|BluePsychoRanger}}, and {{UserLink|Bloo___}} | ||
| updater = {{UserLink|JP12|JP_12}} | | updater = {{UserLink|JP12|JP_12}} | ||
| versions = 1.17+ | | versions = 1.17+ | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{Stack|Prismarine Bricks}} Prismarine Bricks | | {{Stack|Prismarine Bricks}} Prismarine Bricks | ||
| Guardian | | Guardian | ||
|- | |||
| {{Stack|Spawner}} Creeper Spawner | |||
| Charged Creeper Spawner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
! Requirement | ! Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Advancement|gm4:Lightning | | {{Advancement|gm4:Bottle of Lightning|Shocking!|Drink a Bottle of Lightning}} | ||
| Drink a Bottle of Lightning | | Drink a Bottle of Lightning | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 09:03, 9 August 2024
| Module Type | Stand Alone |
|---|---|
| Created by | TheEpyonProject, BluePsychoRanger and Bloo |
| Last Updated by | JP_12 |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.17+ |
This module allows you to harness and bottle the power of lightning!
Features
A Bottle of Lightning can be brewed in a brewing stand by striking a lightning rod that is directly above (or below!) a brewing stand with Thick Potions. These Bottles of Lightning can then be brewed into Splash and Lingering Bottles of Lightning.
Mobs can be amplified and certain blocks can be animated.
Mob Amplification / Block Animating
| Start | Result |
|---|---|
| Pillager | Evoker |
| Evoker | Illusioner |
| Purpur Block | Shulker |
| Prismarine Bricks | Guardian |
| Creeper Spawner | Charged Creeper Spawner |
Technical Details
The brewing stand must be newly placed after the module is installed. The brewing stand must have fuel to create Bottles of Lightning.
Advancements
| Advancement | Requirement |
|---|---|
Shocking! Drink a Bottle of Lightning |
Drink a Bottle of Lightning |
It's Alive! Strike a Purpur Block with lightning to create a Shulker |
Be within 6 blocks of a Purpur Block animating into a Shulker |
Learn More and Download
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 23 Nov 2021 | Officially released Lightning in a Bottle |