Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir: Difference between revisions

m
Add Copper
m (Added Metallurgy Modules nav)
m (Add Copper)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|type=Expansion|creator=Sheepe|requires=[[Metallurgy]]|versions=1.15|name=Moneo Shamir|icon=Metallurgy.png}}
[[Category: All Modules]]{{ModuleInfobox
| type = Expansion
| creator = Sheepe
| requires = [[Metallurgy]]
| versions = 1.14+
}}


The Moneo Shamir warns players when their tool is low on durability.
The Moneo Shamir warns players when their tool is low on durability.
Line 10: Line 15:
|-
|-
!Metal Band
!Metal Band
|{{Stack|gm4:Obsidian Cast (Aluminium Band)|inline=true}} Aluminium
|{{Stack|gm4:Moneo Shamir|inline=true}} Aluminium
|-
|-
!Valid Items
!Valid Items
|{{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Pickaxe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Axe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Shovel|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Hoe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Elytra|inline=true}} {{Stack|Shears|inline=true}}  
|{{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Pickaxe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Pickaxe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Axe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Axe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Shovel|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Shovel|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Wooden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Stone Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Copper Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Golden Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Iron Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Diamond Hoe|inline=true}} {{Stack|Netherite Hoe|inline=true}} <br /> {{Stack|Elytra|inline=true}} {{Stack|Shears|inline=true}}  
|}
|}


===Usage===
===Usage===
When a tool is in the mainhand and low on durability, a sound will play and the player will get Mining Fatigue I effect. If the player continues using the tool, the player will get the Mining Fatigue II effect. While flying with Elytra, the player will get slowness instead of mining fatigue.
When a tool is in the mainhand and low on durability, a sound will play and the player will get Mining Fatigue I {{Stack|effect:Mining Fatigue|size=24}} effect. If the player continues using the tool, the player will get the Mining Fatigue II {{Stack|effect:Mining Fatigue|name=Mining Fatigue II|size=24}} effect. While flying with Elytra, the player will get Slowness III {{Stack|effect:Slowness|name=Slowness III|size=24}} instead of Mining Fatigue {{Stack|effect:Mining Fatigue|size=24}}.


The level of durability at which the sound is played varies based on the material the item is made out of. Below is a list of durability levels for each tool type.
The level of durability at which the sound is played varies based on the material the item is made out of. Below is a list of durability levels for each tool type.
Line 35: Line 40:
|21-40
|21-40
|0-20
|0-20
|-
|Copper
|16-30
|0-15
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
Line 70: Line 79:
|13 May 2020
|13 May 2020
|Added Elytra to Moneo
|Added Elytra to Moneo
|-
|1.16
|29 Aug 2020
|Added Netherite tool support
|-
|1.17
|23 Aug 2021
|Moneo comes packaged with the [[Metallurgy]] module and can no longer be downloaded separately
|}
|}


 
{{Modules List/Metallurgy}}
{{Metallurgy/Modules List}}
[[Category:Shamirs]]
[[Category:All Modules]]
[[Category:Expansion Packs]]
staff
74

edits