Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,636
edits
(Orb of Ankou added from June Monthly Event, under Metallurgy Expansion Packs. Custom Trees added to Public Server 6 namespace. mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping changed from footnote to external link) |
(Everstone unlocked. Relocators temporarily disabled (not updated for 1.16)) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | | [[Beehive Inspector]] | ||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Soul Glass]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | | <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
|- | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | |||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | | Normal Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poisonous Flowers | | Poisonous Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| 35 | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
[[ | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| [[ | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 237: | Line 260: | ||
! Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | | Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was closed. | | The shrine to Mundus was closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 May 2020 | | 13 May 2020 | ||
|$200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events | | $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 May 2020 | | 18 May 2020 | ||
|May monthly event. Theme: Building | | [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 June 2020 | | 23 Jun 2020 | ||
|June monthly event. Theme: Modules | | [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Platopia/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Trophies/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | |||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits