Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
2,563
edits
(added links to orb of ankou things) |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server | Public Server 6 (PS6) is the sixth server public Gamemode 4 server to give fans of Gamemode 4 a vanilla survival server to play with Gamemode 4's many modules (a list is provided below). The server was officially opened on March 16th, 2020. | ||
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the [https://gm4.co/rules/ official Gamemode 4 website]. Failure to do so could result in punishment. | ||
==Player Ranks== | ==Player Ranks== | ||
There are | There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features. | ||
*'''Donor''' - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https:// | *'''Donor''' - [[Donor|Donors]] have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via [https://www.patreon.com/gamemode4 Patreon]) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname]. | ||
*'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | *'''Moderator''' - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins. | ||
*'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | *'''System Admin''' - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server. | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
== Installed Modules == | == Installed Modules == | ||
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6. | Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6. Related expansions can be found under their base module. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="3" |Installed Modules | ! colspan="3" |Installed Modules | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Tower Structures]] | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Beehive Inspector]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Better Armour Stands]]</ins> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | ||
|} | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Book Binders]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|- | |||
| <ins>[[Metallurgy]]</ins> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boots of Ostara]] | |||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[ | |[https://github.com/mcpeachpies/MCP_Datapacks/tree/master/mcp_multiplayer_sleeping_1_15 mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Falling Stars]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| - [[Harvest Moons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Nightmare Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Resurrecting Skeletons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Resurrecting Zombies]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Trapped Signs]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | ||
|[[ | |} | ||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | |||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below is these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | |||
! Value(s) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | |||
| dandelion, poppy, blue orchid, white tulip, red tulip, | |||
pink tulip, lily of the valley, oxeye daisy | |||
|- | |||
| Poisonous Flowers | |||
| allium, azure bluet, orange tulip, cornflower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| Chorus Fruit for | |||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| 35 chorus fruit | |||
|- | |||
| Popped Chorus Fruit for | |||
[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| 4 popped chorus fruit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|Blaze Powder for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
|39 blaze powder | |||
|- | |||
|Glowstone Dust for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
|55 glowstone dust | |||
|- | |||
|Ghast Tears for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
|8 ghast tears | |||
|- | |||
|Wither Roses for | |||
[[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
|14 wither roses | |||
|} | |||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
The | The Spawn Town, dubbed Platopia, is located at 1000, -1600 | ||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Date | ! Date | ||
!Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right" | 01 Apr 2020 | ||
|Public Server | | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | | style="text-align:right" | 16 Apr 2020 | ||
| | | The shrine to Mundus was opened. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:right" | 18 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was closed. | |||
|- | |||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|13 May 2020 | |||
|$200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | |||
|- | |||
|18 May 2020 | |||
|May monthly event. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
|23 June 2020 | |||
|June monthly event. Theme: Modules | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies|Trophies]] | |||
* [[/Build Competitions/]] | |||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | [[Category:Public Servers]] | ||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits