Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
2,563
edits
(30 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" |Installed Modules | ||
! | |||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ambrosia]] | |||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
|[[Orbis/Cooler Caves|Cooler Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Helios|Helios Shamir]] | |||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |||
|[[Ziprails]] | |||
|[[Orbis/Dangerous Dungeons|Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bat Grenades]] | |[[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Orbis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |[[Better Armour Stands]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Hypexperia|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chairs]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Sensus|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks]] | |||
|[[Shroomites]] | |[[Shroomites]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Custom Crafters]] | |[[Custom Crafters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | ||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|[[Mending Tanks]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Spiraculum|Spiraculum Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy]] | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Musical|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|[[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | |||
|[[Metallurgy/Tinker|Tinker Shamir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Forterra|Forterra Shamir]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Metallurgy/Gemini|Gemini Shamir]] | ||
|[[Pig Tractors]] | |||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|[[XP Storage]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Seed Random Values === | |||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below is these random values of the PSV world. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type | |||
!Module(s) | |||
!Value(s) | |||
|- | |||
|Normal Flowers | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]], [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
|poppies, red tulips, oxeye daisies, white tulips, dandelions | |||
|- | |||
|Poisonous Flowers | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]], [[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
|blue orchids, alliums, azure bluets, orange tulips, pink tulips | |||
|- | |||
|Amount of popped chorus fruit for Wormhole | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|Amount of chorus fruit for Wormhole | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Towns == | == Spawn Towns == | ||
Below is a list of the spawn towns of PSV. Upon joining the server for the first time, the player | Below is a list of the spawn towns of PSV. Upon joining the server for the first time, the player is assigned a random spawn town. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Town Name | !Town Name | ||
!Biome | !Biome | ||
!Coordinates | !Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beach Town | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|(2000, 2000) | |(2000, 2000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mountain Town | ||
|Mountains | |Mountains | ||
|(1126,-388) | |(1126,-388) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Savanna | ||
|Savanna | |Savanna | ||
|(-1132,1373) | |(-1132,1373) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 197: | ||
|Burning Mushroom Swamp | |Burning Mushroom Swamp | ||
|Lava and many giant nether wart mushrooms, dotted with magma blocks. | |Lava and many giant nether wart mushrooms, dotted with magma blocks. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Desert Spikes | |||
|Normal desert biome with large sandstone spikes jutting out of the ground. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frozen Forest | |Frozen Forest | ||
|Like a regular forest, but covered in snow. | |Like a regular forest, but covered in snow. Borders Mountain Town. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glacier | |Glacier | ||
|A landmass covered in a thick layer of ice and | |A landmass covered in a thick layer of ice and its derivatives. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrublands | |Scrublands | ||
|A plains biome with little vegetation, replaced with sand and | |A plains biome with little vegetation, replaced with sand and coarse dirt. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orchid Plains | |||
|A Plains Biome filled with Blue Orchids. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 264: | ||
* [[Public Server V/Reefs|Reefs]] | * [[Public Server V/Reefs|Reefs]] | ||
* [[Public Server V/Shrines|Shrines]] | * [[Public Server V/Shrines|Shrines]] | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | [[Category:Public Servers]] | ||
<references group="note" /> | <references group="note" /> | ||
[[Category:PSV]] | [[Category:PSV]] |
edits