Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,641
edits
(Created a Page for Public Server VI for players to fill out) |
m (hyphen instead of underscore) |
||
(103 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server | {{Public Server Description|6 (PS6)|sixth|Match 16th, 2020}} | ||
{{Player Ranks}} | |||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a | PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely [[Orbis|custom generated world]] containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | ||
== | === Platopia === | ||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== | == Installed Modules == | ||
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6. Related expansions can be found under their base module. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3" |Installed Modules | |||
!Pre-Generated | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple Trees]] | |||
|[[Everstone]] | |||
|[[SCUBA Gear]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | |||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|<ins>[[Better Armour Stands]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Binders]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
|- | |||
| <ins>[[Metallurgy]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Teleportation Anchors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chairs]] | |||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cozy Campfires]] | |||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | |||
|[[Trapped Signs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Record Crafting|Record Crafting]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Standard Crafting|Standard Crafting]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Display Frames]] | |||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |||
|[[XP Storage]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |||
|[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | |||
|[[Ziprails]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[End Fishing]] | |||
|[[Relocators]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Seed Random Values === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
|- | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | |||
! Value(s) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | |||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poisonous Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | |||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | |||
| {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | |||
|} | |||
== Download == | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-pre_players.zip|text=Pre-players Download}} | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-final.zip|text=Final Download}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Date | ! Date | ||
!Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
| 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | |||
|- | |||
| 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 ([[/April Fools|April Fools Skyblock]]). | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Apr 2020 | |||
| The [[/Mundus#Shrine|shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was closed. | |||
|- | |||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 May 2020 | |||
| $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 May 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Jun 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 Sep 2020 | ||
|Public Server | | Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 Oct 2020 | ||
|Public Server | | [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|Halloween Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|The Mansion]] opened. Limited event trades were closed on 7 Nov 2020. | ||
|- | |||
| 23 Dec 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Winter Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Present Factory]] opened, closing on 1 January 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6's close is announced, along with the next [[Public Server Sky|Public Server]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 21 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLPtQvIfu3g End of World Tour]. | |||
|- | |||
| Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Platopia/]] | ||
[[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies/]] | |||
[[ | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
* [[/Community/]] | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits