Public Server 6: Difference between revisions
(→Installed Modules: Alphabetized list of Modules) |
(→Installed Modules: Added expansion modules) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |[[Better Armour Stands]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[Orbis]] | |[[Orbis]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Book Binders]] | |||
|[[Better Armour Stands/Poses Pack|Poses Pack]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
|[[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]] | |[[Orbis/Tower Structures|Tower Structures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blast Furnaces]] | |[[Blast Furnaces]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |[[Desire Lines]] | ||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |[[Tunnel Bores]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
The spawn Town this season is located at 1000 -1600 | The spawn Town Platopia this season is located at 1000 -1600 | ||
Revision as of 00:33, 24 March 2020
Public Server VI (a.k.a. PS6) is the sixth server public Gamemode 4 server to give fans of Gamemode 4 a vanilla survival server to play with Gamemode 4's many modules (a list is provided below). The server was officially opened on March 16th, 2020.
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the official Gamemode 4 website. Failure to do so could result in punishment.
Player Ranks
There are three player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features.
- Donor - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via Patreon) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage.
- Moderator - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins.
- System Admin - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server.
- Admin - Indicated by a red "A" in front of their aqua-coloured names, Admins are responsible for the running of the server. They have operator permissions, and can add, modify, or remove Gamemode 4 modules.
Description
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans.
Installed Modules
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6.
Spawn Town
The spawn Town Platopia this season is located at 1000 -1600
Significant Dates and Moments
Date | Moment |
---|---|
18 Feb 2020 | Public Server V's Close and Public server VI is announced |
16 Mar 2020 | Public Server VI Opens to the public |