Public Server 6: Difference between revisions
m (Eighth and ninth modules from June Monthly Event. (I can't count, fifth listed twice)) |
(Everstone unlocked. Relocators temporarily disabled (not updated for 1.16)) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | | [[Bat Grenades]] | ||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |[[Heart Canisters]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Beehive Inspector]] | | [[Beehive Inspector]] | ||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |[[Holographic Tags]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Soul Glass]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |[[Block Compressors]] | ||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |[[Lightning Rods]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Spawner Minecarts]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | | - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |[[Mob Conversion]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tinkering Compressors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | ||
| | |[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trapped Signs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | | <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[ | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |||
|[[Undead Players]] | |[[Undead Players]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Enchantment Extractors]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | ||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |[[Weighted Armour]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[XP Storage]] | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[Potion Swords]] | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[Ziprails]] | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
|- | |||
! Module(s) | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | |||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | | Normal Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Poisonous Flowers | | Poisonous Flowers | ||
| | | {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | | [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| 35 | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
[[ | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| [[ | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | |||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Spawn Town == | == Spawn Town == | ||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
Line 235: | Line 260: | ||
! Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | | Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public. | | Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Apr 2020 | |||
| The shrine to Mundus was opened. | | The [[shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
| The shrine to Mundus was closed. | | The shrine to Mundus was closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 May 2020 | | 13 May 2020 | ||
|$200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events | | $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 May 2020 | | 18 May 2020 | ||
|May monthly event. Theme: Building | | [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 June 2020 | | 23 Jun 2020 | ||
|June monthly event. Theme: Modules | | [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Platopia/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Trophies/]] | ||
* [[ | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Public Servers]] | |||
[[Category:PS6]] | [[Category:PS6]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
Revision as of 22:00, 4 September 2020
Public Server 6 (PS6) is the sixth server public Gamemode 4 server to give fans of Gamemode 4 a vanilla survival server to play with Gamemode 4's many modules (a list is provided below). The server was officially opened on March 16th, 2020.
All players are expected to know and abide by a set of rules listed on the official Gamemode 4 website. Failure to do so could result in punishment.
Player Ranks
There are four player ranks on the server. Ranks are not progression-based, nor do ranks confer additional survival features.
- Donor - Donors have a gold-coloured name. One-time donation players receive this rank for a month, patrons (pledged via Patreon) of the server have the rank until the end of their patronage. Donors can nickname themselves with the command /nick [name], reset with /resetnick, and their real usernames can be found with /realname [nickname].
- Moderator - Indicated by a red "M" in front of their names, Moderators can check for griefers and thieves on a server, teleport to players in need, and rollback damage. These are assigned by the Admins.
- System Admin - Indicated by a green "M" in front of their names, They can do everything the Moderators can do but also help with the upkeep of the server.
- Admin - Indicated by a red "A" in front of their aqua-coloured names, Admins are responsible for the running of the server. They have operator permissions, and can add, modify, or remove Gamemode 4 modules.
Description
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans.
Installed Modules
Below is a list of the known modules installed on PS6. Related expansions can be found under their base module.
Seed Random Values
Module(s) | Type | Value(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zauber Cauldrons and | Normal Flowers |
| ||||||||
Poisonous Flowers |
| |||||||||
Zauber Cauldrons | Wormhole in a Bottle |
| ||||||||
Orb of Ankou | Soul Shard Creation |
| ||||||||
Fusing Ritual |
|
Spawn Town
- For more information, see: Platopia
The Spawn Town, dubbed Platopia, is located at 1000, -1600
.
Significant Dates and Moments
Date | Moment |
---|---|
18 Feb 2020 | Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is announced. |
16 Mar 2020 | Public Server 6 opens to the public with Minecraft version 1.15.2. |
01 Apr 2020 | Public Server 7 (April Fools Skyblock). |
16 Apr 2020 | The shrine to Mundus was opened. |
18 Apr 2020 | The shrine to Mundus was closed. |
The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | |
13 May 2020 | $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. |
18 May 2020 | May monthly event. Theme: Building |
23 Jun 2020 | June monthly event. Theme: Modules |
25 Jul 2020 | July monthly event. Theme: UHC |
21 Aug 2020 | August monthly event. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether |
29 Aug 2020 | Public Server 6 "crashed" for Nether reset. |
04 Sep 2020 | Public Server 6 reopens on Minecraft version 1.16.2 with a new Nether. |
Subpages
Notes
- ↑ Previously called Blast Furnaces