Orb of Ankou: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Sneak Tap
m (Alphabetized Offensive, linked Levity in Scaling, modified Soaring description) |
(username removed) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blasting | | rowspan="2" |Blasting | ||
| rowspan="2" |Crossbow | | rowspan="2" |Crossbow | ||
|Places fire wherever the player is looking | |Places fire wherever the player is looking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Ammo) Consumes an arrow and 1 blaze powder | |(Ammo) Consumes an arrow and 1 blaze powder | ||
|- | |||
|Depriving | |||
|Melee | |||
|Applies Hunger to the target for 7 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Hawkeye | |||
|Bow | |||
|Arrows do additional damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Venomous | | Venomous | ||
|Melee|| Applies Poison I to the target for 7 seconds | |Melee|| Applies Poison I to the target for 7 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Withering | |Withering | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|Applies Wither II to the target for | |Applies Wither II to the target for 7 seconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
|Anchoring | |Anchoring | ||
|Grants the player +0.9 Knockback resistance | |Grants the player +0.9 Knockback resistance | ||
|- | |||
|Bargaining | |||
|Grants the player Regeneration II for 4 seconds upon trading with a Villager or Wandering Trader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bashing | |Bashing | ||
Line 234: | Line 245: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Pneuma !! Effect | ! Pneuma !! Effect | ||
|- | |||
|Blinding | |||
|Players up to 6 blocks away from the user receive Blindness for 6 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gazing | |Gazing | ||
Line 246: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Passive) Reduces player's health by 20% when equipped in the offhand | |(Passive) Reduces player's health by 20% when equipped in the offhand | ||
|- | |||
|Vanishing | |||
|Player receives Invisibility for 90 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 283: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Pneuma !! Effect !! Technical Details | ! Pneuma !! Effect !! Technical Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Draining | |Draining | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
(username removed)