Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(Add Average kills per soul essence) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ModuleInfobox | |||
| name = Corripio Shamir | | name = Corripio Shamir | ||
| type = Expansion | | type = Expansion | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Usage=== | ===Usage=== | ||
Killing mobs | Killing mobs while holding a Corripio sword in the mainhand has a chance to drop [[Orb of Ankou|Soul Essence]], which are used by the [[Orb of Ankou]] module to create Soul Shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence drop. Each Looting level on the sword exponentially increases the chance for a mob to drop a soul essence. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+Soul Essence Drops | ||
! Soul Essence | |- | ||
! Mob | ! rowspan="2" |Soul Essence | ||
! rowspan="2" |Mob | |||
! colspan="4" |Drop Chance | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="2" |Avg Kills with Looting III | |||
|- | |||
!No Looting | |||
!Looting I | |||
!Looting II | |||
!Looting III | |||
!Per Soul | |||
Essence | |||
!Per 13 Soul | |||
Essence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | Aggressive | |||
|Enderman | |||
|0.0060% | |||
|0.024% | |||
|0.150% | |||
|0.49% | |||
! rowspan="131" | | |||
|203.3 | |||
|2642.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Llama | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Panda | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Bear | |||
|0.6000% | |||
|2.400% | |||
|15.000% | |||
|49.20% | |||
|2.0 | |||
|26.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Snow Golem | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Trader Llama | |||
|0.5000% | |||
|2.000% | |||
|12.500% | |||
|41.00% | |||
|2.4 | |||
|31.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|0.7000% | |||
|0.280% | |||
|1.750% | |||
|5.74% | |||
|17.4 | |||
|226.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zombie Pigman | |Zombie Pigman | ||
|0.0020% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Agile | |||
|Cat | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron Golem | ||
|0.0100% | |||
|0.040% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|122.0 | |||
|1585.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magma Cube | |Magma Cube | ||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ocelot | |||
|0.4000% | |||
|1.600% | |||
|10.000% | |||
|32.80% | |||
|3.0 | |||
|39.6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anchoring | |||
|Ender Dragon | |||
|0.6000% | |||
|2.400% | |||
|15.000% | |||
|49.2% | |||
|2.0 | |||
|26.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Golem | |Iron Golem | ||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Ravager | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shulker | ||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turtle | ||
| | |0.0600% | ||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|396.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bargaining | | rowspan="2" |Bargaining | ||
|Villager | |Villager | ||
|0.0400% | |||
|0.160% | |||
|1.000% | |||
|3.28% | |||
|30.5 | |||
|396.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Wandering Trader | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Bashing | ||
|Ender Dragon | |Ender Dragon | ||
|0.6000% | |||
|2.400% | |||
|15.000% | |||
|49.20% | |||
|2.0 | |||
|26.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Golem | |||
|0.0070% | |||
|0.028% | |||
|0.175% | |||
|0.57% | |||
|174.2 | |||
|2264.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ravager | |Ravager | ||
|0.0800% | |||
|0.320% | |||
|2.000% | |||
|6.56% | |||
|15.2 | |||
|198.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Blasting | ||
|Blaze | |Blaze | ||
|0.0020% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ender Dragon | |Ender Dragon | ||
|0.7000% | |||
|2.800% | |||
|17.500% | |||
|57.40% | |||
|1.7 | |||
|22.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghast | |||
|0.0150% | |||
|0.060% | |||
|0.375% | |||
|1.23% | |||
|81.3 | |||
|1056.9 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blinding | |||
|Illusioner | |||
|0.2000% | |||
|0.800% | |||
|5.000% | |||
|16.40% | |||
|6.1 | |||
|79.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Squid | |Squid | ||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|5.000% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | Bounding | |||
|Donkey | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|5.000% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|0.0700% | |||
|0.280% | |||
|1.750% | |||
|5.74% | |||
|34.8 | |||
|453.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Horse | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|5.000% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magma Cube | |Magma Cube | ||
|0.0350% | |||
|0.140% | |||
|0.875% | |||
|2.87% | |||
|17.4 | |||
|226.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mule | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Skeleton Horse | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slime | |Slime | ||
|0.0090% | |||
|0.036% | |||
|0.225% | |||
|0.74% | |||
|135.5 | |||
|1761.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie Horse | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | Bubbly | ||
|Cod | |||
|0.0600% | |||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|264.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drowned | ||
|0.0150% | |||
|0.060% | |||
|0.375% | |||
|1.23% | |||
|81.3 | |||
|1056.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elder Guardian | ||
| | |0.9000% | ||
|3.600% | |||
|22.500% | |||
|73.80% | |||
|1.4 | |||
|17.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|0.0035% | |||
|0.014% | |||
|0.088% | |||
|0.29% | |||
|328.4 | |||
|4529.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Pufferfish | |||
|0.0650% | |||
|0.260% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|5.33% | |||
|18.8 | |||
|243.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
|0.0600% | |||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|264.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tropical Fish | |||
|0.0700% | |||
|0.280% | |||
|1.750% | |||
|5.74% | |||
|17.4 | |||
|226.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Conjuring | |Conjuring | ||
|Evoker | |Evoker | ||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.80% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Depriving | |Depriving | ||
|Husk | |Husk | ||
|0.0100% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.082% | |||
|122.0 | |||
|1575.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Draining | |||
|Elder Guardian | |||
|0.8000% | |||
|3.200% | |||
|20.000% | |||
|65.60% | |||
|1.5 | |||
|19.8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | Enduring | |||
|Elder Guardian | |||
|0.7000% | |||
|2.800% | |||
|17.500% | |||
|57.40% | |||
|1.7 | |||
|22.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ender Dragon | |Ender Dragon | ||
|0.5000% | |||
|2.000% | |||
|12.500% | |||
|41.00% | |||
|2.4 | |||
|31.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Golem | |||
|0.0100% | |||
|0.040% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|122.0 | |||
|1585.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ravager | ||
|0.0800% | |||
|0.360% | |||
|2.250% | |||
|7.38% | |||
|13.6 | |||
|176.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shulker | |Shulker | ||
|0.0600% | |||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|264.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
|0.0600% | |||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|264.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wither | ||
|0.0450% | |||
|0.180% | |||
|1.125% | |||
|3.69% | |||
|27.1 | |||
|352.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expeditious | | rowspan="2" |Expeditious | ||
|Enderman | |Enderman | ||
|0.0020% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Shulker | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Feathery | |||
|Blaze | |||
|0.0017% | |||
|0.007% | |||
|0.043% | |||
|0.14% | |||
|717.4 | |||
|9325.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
|0.0090% | |||
|0.036% | |||
|0.225% | |||
|0.74% | |||
|135.5 | |||
|1761.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Parrot | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phantom | ||
| | |0.0200% | ||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | Gazing | ||
|Bat | |||
|0.3000% | |||
|1.200% | |||
|7.500% | |||
|0.41% | |||
|4.1 | |||
|52.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Enderman | |||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.020% | |||
|0.125% | |||
|0.41% | |||
|243.9 | |||
|3170.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fox | |Fox | ||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ocelot | |||
|0.6000% | |||
|2.400% | |||
|15.000% | |||
|49.20% | |||
|2.0 | |||
|26.4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | Gliding | |||
|Cod | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dolphin | ||
| | |0.3000% | ||
|1.200% | |||
|7.500% | |||
|24.60% | |||
|4.1 | |||
|52.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Elder Guardian | |||
|0.9000% | |||
|3.600% | |||
|22.500% | |||
|73.80% | |||
|1.4 | |||
|17.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|0.0030% | |||
|0.012% | |||
|0.075% | |||
|0.25% | |||
|406.5 | |||
|5284.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawkeye | |Pufferfish | ||
|0.0600% | |||
|0.240% | |||
|1.500% | |||
|4.92% | |||
|20.3 | |||
|264.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Squid | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Tropical Fish | |||
|0.0650% | |||
|0.260% | |||
|1.625% | |||
|5.33% | |||
|18.8 | |||
|243.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
|0.0800% | |||
|0.320% | |||
|2.000% | |||
|6.56% | |||
|15.2 | |||
|198.2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hawkeye | |||
|Skeleton | |Skeleton | ||
|0.0040% | |||
|0.016% | |||
|0.100% | |||
|0.33% | |||
|304.9 | |||
|3963.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Stray | |||
|0.0090% | |||
|0.036% | |||
|0.225% | |||
|0.74% | |||
|135.5 | |||
|1761.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Incombustible | ||
|Blaze | |Blaze | ||
|0.0019% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.048% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|641.8 | |||
|8344.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghast | |||
|0.0250% | |||
|0.100% | |||
|0.625% | |||
|2.05% | |||
|48.8 | |||
|634.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magma Cube | |Magma Cube | ||
|0.0400% | |||
|0.160% | |||
|1.000% | |||
|3.28% | |||
|30.5 | |||
|396.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zombie Pigman | ||
| | |0.0020% | ||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" | Lifeless | |||
|Drowned | |Drowned | ||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.020% | |||
|0.125% | |||
|0.41% | |||
|243.9 | |||
|3170.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Husk | |||
|0.0060% | |||
|0.024% | |||
|0.150% | |||
|0.49% | |||
|203.3 | |||
|2642.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phantom | ||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeleton | |Skeleton | ||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.020% | |||
|0.125% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|243.9 | |||
|3170.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Skeleton Horse | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Stray | |||
|0.0060% | |||
|0.024% | |||
|0.150% | |||
|0.49% | |||
|203.3 | |||
|2642.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Wither | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Wither Skeleton | |||
|0.0120% | |||
|0.048% | |||
|0.300% | |||
|0.98% | |||
|101.6 | |||
|1321.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie | |||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.048% | |||
|0.125% | |||
|0.41% | |||
|243.9 | |||
|3170.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie Horse | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie Pigman | |||
|0.0030% | |||
|0.012% | |||
|0.075% | |||
|0.25% | |||
|406.5 | |||
|5284.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zombie Villager | ||
|0.0100% | |||
|0.040% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|122.0 | |||
|1585.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutralizing | |Neutralizing | ||
|Witch | |Witch | ||
|0.0150% | |||
|0.060% | |||
|0.375% | |||
|1.23% | |||
|81.3 | |||
|1056.9 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phasing | |||
|Silverfish | |||
|0.0150% | |||
|0.060% | |||
|0.375% | |||
|1.23% | |||
|81.3 | |||
|1056.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vex | |Vex | ||
|0.0120% | |||
|0.048% | |||
|0.300% | |||
|0.98% | |||
|101.6 | |||
|1321.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Pricking | | rowspan="2" | Pricking | ||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|0.0020% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pufferfish | |Pufferfish | ||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | Retreating | |||
|Cat | |||
|0.0400% | |||
|0.160% | |||
|1.000% | |||
|3.28% | |||
|30.5 | |||
|396.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cow | |Cow | ||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mooshroom | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|0.0400% | |||
|0.160% | |||
|1.000% | |||
|3.28% | |||
|30.5 | |||
|396.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheep | ||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | Rushing | ||
|Pillager | |||
|0.0020% | |||
|0.008% | |||
|0.050% | |||
|0.16% | |||
|609.8 | |||
|7926.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vindicator | |Vindicator | ||
|0.0080% | |||
|0.032% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|0.66% | |||
|152.4 | |||
|1981.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wither Skeleton | |Wither Skeleton | ||
|0.0300% | |||
|0.120% | |||
|0.750% | |||
|2.46% | |||
|40.7 | |||
|528.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie Pigman | |||
|0.0027% | |||
|0.011% | |||
|0.068% | |||
|0.22% | |||
|451.7 | |||
|5871.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Scaling | ||
|Cave Spider | |||
|0.0027% | |||
|0.011% | |||
|0.068% | |||
|0.22% | |||
|451.7 | |||
|5871.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
|0.0030% | |||
|0.012% | |||
|0.075% | |||
|0.25% | |||
|406.5 | |||
|5284.6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | Soaring | |||
|Bat | |||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Bee | |||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.016% | |||
|0.100% | |||
|0.33% | |||
|304.9 | |||
|3963.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Blaze | |||
|0.0013% | |||
|0.005% | |||
|0.033% | |||
|0.11% | |||
|938.1 | |||
|12195.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Ender Dragon | |||
|0.0500% | |||
|0.200% | |||
|1.250% | |||
|4.10% | |||
|24.4 | |||
|317.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghast | |||
|0.0090% | |||
|0.036% | |||
|0.225% | |||
|0.74% | |||
|135.5 | |||
|1761.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Parrot | |||
|0.0700% | |||
|0.280% | |||
|1.750% | |||
|5.74% | |||
|17.4 | |||
|226.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
|0.0050% | |||
|0.020% | |||
|0.125% | |||
|0.41% | |||
|243.9 | |||
|3170.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Vex | |||
|0.0030% | |||
|0.012% | |||
|0.075% | |||
|0.25% | |||
|406.5 | |||
|5284.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wither | |Wither | ||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Synergetic | |||
|Endermite | |||
|0.0900% | |||
|0.360% | |||
|2.250% | |||
|7.38% | |||
|13.6 | |||
|176.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Bear | |||
|0.6500% | |||
|2.600% | |||
|16.250% | |||
|53.30% | |||
|1.9 | |||
|24.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Silverfish | |||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|61.- | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|0.1000% | |||
|0.400% | |||
|2.500% | |||
|8.20% | |||
|12.2 | |||
|158.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing | |||
|Illusioner | |||
|0.2000% | |||
|0.800% | |||
|5.000% | |||
|16.40% | |||
|6.1 | |||
|79.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Silverfish | |||
|0.0100% | |||
|0.040% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|122.0 | |||
|1585.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Wandering Trader | |||
|0.0900% | |||
|0.360% | |||
|2.250% | |||
|7.38% | |||
|13.6 | |||
|176.2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Venomous | |||
|Bee | |||
|0.0200% | |||
|0.080% | |||
|0.500% | |||
|1.64% | |||
|61.0 | |||
|792.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cave Spider | ||
|0.0023% | |||
|0.009% | |||
|0.058% | |||
|0.19% | |||
|530.2 | |||
|6892.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pufferfish | |Pufferfish | ||
|0.0250% | |||
|0.100% | |||
|0.625% | |||
|2.05% | |||
|48.8 | |||
|634.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volatile | |Volatile | ||
|Creeper | |Creeper | ||
|0.0030% | |||
|0.012% | |||
|0.075% | |||
|0.25% | |||
|406.5 | |||
|5284.6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Withering | | rowspan="2" |Withering | ||
|Wither | |Wither | ||
|0.3000% | |||
|1.200% | |||
|7.500% | |||
|24.60% | |||
|4.1 | |||
|52.8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wither Skeleton | ||
| | |0.0100% | ||
|0.040% | |||
|0.250% | |||
|0.82% | |||
|122 | |||
|1585 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Technical Details === | === Technical Details === | ||
Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence. | Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence. | ||
The drop chance for soul essences can be calculated by the following formula (floor being the chance without looting): | |||
chance = (floor) + (3 * floor * (looting level)^3) | |||
Any Looting level above level 3 of looting will not drop any soul essence. | |||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 184: | Line 1,135: | ||
! Change | ! Change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.15 | | rowspan="3" | 1.15 | ||
| 28 | | 28 Jun 2020 | ||
| Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | | Beta released Corripio Shamir on [[Public Server 6]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |30 Jun 2020 | |||
|Added Pillager loot table (previously broken) | |||
|- | |||
|Tweaked drops of several mobs | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 1 July 2020
Module Type | Expansion |
---|---|
Created by | BluePsychoRanger |
Required Modules | Metallurgy and Orb of Ankou |
Compatible MC Versions | 1.15 |
Features
Property | Creation |
---|---|
Metal Band | Copper Band |
Valid Items |
Usage
Killing mobs while holding a Corripio sword in the mainhand has a chance to drop Soul Essence, which are used by the Orb of Ankou module to create Soul Shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence drop. Each Looting level on the sword exponentially increases the chance for a mob to drop a soul essence.
Soul Essence | Mob | Drop Chance | Avg Kills with Looting III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Looting | Looting I | Looting II | Looting III | Per Soul
Essence |
Per 13 Soul
Essence | |||
Aggressive | Enderman | 0.0060% | 0.024% | 0.150% | 0.49% | 203.3 | 2642.3 | |
Llama | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Panda | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Polar Bear | 0.6000% | 2.400% | 15.000% | 49.20% | 2.0 | 26.4 | ||
Snow Golem | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Trader Llama | 0.5000% | 2.000% | 12.500% | 41.00% | 2.4 | 31.7 | ||
Wolf | 0.7000% | 0.280% | 1.750% | 5.74% | 17.4 | 226.5 | ||
Zombie Pigman | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | ||
Agile | Cat | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | |
Iron Golem | 0.0100% | 0.040% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 122.0 | 1585.4 | ||
Magma Cube | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Ocelot | 0.4000% | 1.600% | 10.000% | 32.80% | 3.0 | 39.6 | ||
Anchoring | Ender Dragon | 0.6000% | 2.400% | 15.000% | 49.2% | 2.0 | 26.4 | |
Iron Golem | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | ||
Ravager | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Shulker | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Turtle | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 396.3 | ||
Bargaining | Villager | 0.0400% | 0.160% | 1.000% | 3.28% | 30.5 | 396.3 | |
Wandering Trader | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Bashing | Ender Dragon | 0.6000% | 2.400% | 15.000% | 49.20% | 2.0 | 26.4 | |
Iron Golem | 0.0070% | 0.028% | 0.175% | 0.57% | 174.2 | 2264.8 | ||
Ravager | 0.0800% | 0.320% | 2.000% | 6.56% | 15.2 | 198.2 | ||
Blasting | Blaze | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | |
Ender Dragon | 0.7000% | 2.800% | 17.500% | 57.40% | 1.7 | 22.6 | ||
Ghast | 0.0150% | 0.060% | 0.375% | 1.23% | 81.3 | 1056.9 | ||
Blinding | Illusioner | 0.2000% | 0.800% | 5.000% | 16.40% | 6.1 | 79.3 | |
Squid | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 5.000% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Bounding | Donkey | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 5.000% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | |
Fox | 0.0700% | 0.280% | 1.750% | 5.74% | 34.8 | 453.0 | ||
Horse | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 5.000% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Magma Cube | 0.0350% | 0.140% | 0.875% | 2.87% | 17.4 | 226.5 | ||
Mule | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Rabbit | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Skeleton Horse | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Slime | 0.0090% | 0.036% | 0.225% | 0.74% | 135.5 | 1761.5 | ||
Zombie Horse | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Bubbly | Cod | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 264.2 | |
Drowned | 0.0150% | 0.060% | 0.375% | 1.23% | 81.3 | 1056.9 | ||
Elder Guardian | 0.9000% | 3.600% | 22.500% | 73.80% | 1.4 | 17.6 | ||
Guardian | 0.0035% | 0.014% | 0.088% | 0.29% | 328.4 | 4529.6 | ||
Pufferfish | 0.0650% | 0.260% | 1.500% | 5.33% | 18.8 | 243.9 | ||
Salmon | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 264.2 | ||
Tropical Fish | 0.0700% | 0.280% | 1.750% | 5.74% | 17.4 | 226.5 | ||
Conjuring | Evoker | 0.0200% | 0.80% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | |
Depriving | Husk | 0.0100% | 0.080% | 0.250% | 0.082% | 122.0 | 1575.4 | |
Draining | Elder Guardian | 0.8000% | 3.200% | 20.000% | 65.60% | 1.5 | 19.8 | |
Enduring | Elder Guardian | 0.7000% | 2.800% | 17.500% | 57.40% | 1.7 | 22.6 | |
Ender Dragon | 0.5000% | 2.000% | 12.500% | 41.00% | 2.4 | 31.7 | ||
Iron Golem | 0.0100% | 0.040% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 122.0 | 1585.4 | ||
Ravager | 0.0800% | 0.360% | 2.250% | 7.38% | 13.6 | 176.2 | ||
Shulker | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 264.2 | ||
Turtle | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 264.2 | ||
Wither | 0.0450% | 0.180% | 1.125% | 3.69% | 27.1 | 352.3 | ||
Expeditious | Enderman | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | |
Shulker | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Feathery | Blaze | 0.0017% | 0.007% | 0.043% | 0.14% | 717.4 | 9325.7 | |
Chicken | 0.0090% | 0.036% | 0.225% | 0.74% | 135.5 | 1761.5 | ||
Parrot | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Phantom | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | ||
Gazing | Bat | 0.3000% | 1.200% | 7.500% | 0.41% | 4.1 | 52.8 | |
Cat | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Enderman | 0.0050% | 0.020% | 0.125% | 0.41% | 243.9 | 3170.7 | ||
Fox | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Ocelot | 0.6000% | 2.400% | 15.000% | 49.20% | 2.0 | 26.4 | ||
Gliding | Cod | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | |
Dolphin | 0.3000% | 1.200% | 7.500% | 24.60% | 4.1 | 52.8 | ||
Elder Guardian | 0.9000% | 3.600% | 22.500% | 73.80% | 1.4 | 17.6 | ||
Guardian | 0.0030% | 0.012% | 0.075% | 0.25% | 406.5 | 5284.6 | ||
Pufferfish | 0.0600% | 0.240% | 1.500% | 4.92% | 20.3 | 264.2 | ||
Salmon | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Squid | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Tropical Fish | 0.0650% | 0.260% | 1.625% | 5.33% | 18.8 | 243.9 | ||
Turtle | 0.0800% | 0.320% | 2.000% | 6.56% | 15.2 | 198.2 | ||
Hawkeye | Skeleton | 0.0040% | 0.016% | 0.100% | 0.33% | 304.9 | 3963.4 | |
Stray | 0.0090% | 0.036% | 0.225% | 0.74% | 135.5 | 1761.5 | ||
Incombustible | Blaze | 0.0019% | 0.008% | 0.048% | 0.16% | 641.8 | 8344.0 | |
Ghast | 0.0250% | 0.100% | 0.625% | 2.05% | 48.8 | 634.1 | ||
Magma Cube | 0.0400% | 0.160% | 1.000% | 3.28% | 30.5 | 396.3 | ||
Zombie Pigman | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | ||
Lifeless | Drowned | 0.0050% | 0.020% | 0.125% | 0.41% | 243.9 | 3170.7 | |
Husk | 0.0060% | 0.024% | 0.150% | 0.49% | 203.3 | 2642.3 | ||
Phantom | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | ||
Skeleton | 0.0050% | 0.020% | 0.125% | 1.64% | 243.9 | 3170.7 | ||
Skeleton Horse | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Stray | 0.0060% | 0.024% | 0.150% | 0.49% | 203.3 | 2642.3 | ||
Wither | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Wither Skeleton | 0.0120% | 0.048% | 0.300% | 0.98% | 101.6 | 1321.1 | ||
Zombie | 0.0050% | 0.048% | 0.125% | 0.41% | 243.9 | 3170.7 | ||
Zombie Horse | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Zombie Pigman | 0.0030% | 0.012% | 0.075% | 0.25% | 406.5 | 5284.6 | ||
Zombie Villager | 0.0100% | 0.040% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 122.0 | 1585.4 | ||
Neutralizing | Witch | 0.0150% | 0.060% | 0.375% | 1.23% | 81.3 | 1056.9 | |
Phasing | Silverfish | 0.0150% | 0.060% | 0.375% | 1.23% | 81.3 | 1056.9 | |
Vex | 0.0120% | 0.048% | 0.300% | 0.98% | 101.6 | 1321.1 | ||
Pricking | Guardian | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | |
Pufferfish | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Retreating | Cat | 0.0400% | 0.160% | 1.000% | 3.28% | 30.5 | 396.3 | |
Cow | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 61.0 | 792.7 | ||
Fox | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Mooshroom | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Pig | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Rabbit | 0.0400% | 0.160% | 1.000% | 3.28% | 30.5 | 396.3 | ||
Sheep | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Rushing | Pillager | 0.0020% | 0.008% | 0.050% | 0.16% | 609.8 | 7926.8 | |
Vindicator | 0.0080% | 0.032% | 0.200% | 0.66% | 152.4 | 1981.7 | ||
Wither Skeleton | 0.0300% | 0.120% | 0.750% | 2.46% | 40.7 | 528.5 | ||
Zombie Pigman | 0.0027% | 0.011% | 0.068% | 0.22% | 451.7 | 5871.7 | ||
Scaling | Cave Spider | 0.0027% | 0.011% | 0.068% | 0.22% | 451.7 | 5871.7 | |
Spider | 0.0030% | 0.012% | 0.075% | 0.25% | 406.5 | 5284.6 | ||
Soaring | Bat | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | |
Bee | 0.0050% | 0.016% | 0.100% | 0.33% | 304.9 | 3963.4 | ||
Blaze | 0.0013% | 0.005% | 0.033% | 0.11% | 938.1 | 12195.1 | ||
Ender Dragon | 0.0500% | 0.200% | 1.250% | 4.10% | 24.4 | 317.1 | ||
Ghast | 0.0090% | 0.036% | 0.225% | 0.74% | 135.5 | 1761.5 | ||
Parrot | 0.0700% | 0.280% | 1.750% | 5.74% | 17.4 | 226.5 | ||
Phantom | 0.0050% | 0.020% | 0.125% | 0.41% | 243.9 | 3170.7 | ||
Vex | 0.0030% | 0.012% | 0.075% | 0.25% | 406.5 | 5284.6 | ||
Wither | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | ||
Synergetic | Endermite | 0.0900% | 0.360% | 2.250% | 7.38% | 13.6 | 176.2 | |
Polar Bear | 0.6500% | 2.600% | 16.250% | 53.30% | 1.9 | 24.4 | ||
Silverfish | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 61.- | 792.7 | ||
Wolf | 0.1000% | 0.400% | 2.500% | 8.20% | 12.2 | 158.5 | ||
Vanishing | Illusioner | 0.2000% | 0.800% | 5.000% | 16.40% | 6.1 | 79.3 | |
Silverfish | 0.0100% | 0.040% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 122.0 | 1585.4 | ||
Wandering Trader | 0.0900% | 0.360% | 2.250% | 7.38% | 13.6 | 176.2 | ||
Venomous | Bee | 0.0200% | 0.080% | 0.500% | 1.64% | 61.0 | 792.7 | |
Cave Spider | 0.0023% | 0.009% | 0.058% | 0.19% | 530.2 | 6892.9 | ||
Pufferfish | 0.0250% | 0.100% | 0.625% | 2.05% | 48.8 | 634.1 | ||
Volatile | Creeper | 0.0030% | 0.012% | 0.075% | 0.25% | 406.5 | 5284.6 | |
Withering | Wither | 0.3000% | 1.200% | 7.500% | 24.60% | 4.1 | 52.8 | |
Wither Skeleton | 0.0100% | 0.040% | 0.250% | 0.82% | 122 | 1585 |
Technical Details
Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence.
The drop chance for soul essences can be calculated by the following formula (floor being the chance without looting):
chance = (floor) + (3 * floor * (looting level)^3)
Any Looting level above level 3 of looting will not drop any soul essence.
History
Version | Date | Change |
---|---|---|
1.15 | 28 Jun 2020 | Beta released Corripio Shamir on Public Server 6 |
30 Jun 2020 | Added Pillager loot table (previously broken) | |
Tweaked drops of several mobs |