Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage: Added rowspans to table) |
(→Usage: add gliding and bubbly - cod) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Soul Essence | |||
! Mob | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Aggressive | |||
|Zombie Pigman | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" | Agile | |rowspan="3" | Agile | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bubbly | |rowspan="2" | Bubbly | ||
|Cod | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gliding | |rowspan="2" | Gliding | ||
|Cod | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian | |Guardian | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 29 June 2020
This page is incomplete. Help us by contributing missing information! |
| Module Type | Expansion |
|---|---|
| Created by | BluePsychoRanger |
| Required Modules | Metallurgy and Orb of Ankou |
| Compatible MC Versions | 1.15 |
Features
| Property | Creation |
|---|---|
| Metal Band | Copper Band |
| Valid Items |
Usage
Killing mobs using a Corripio sword has a chance to drop a soul essence, which are used to by the Orb of Ankou module to create soul shards to gain a mob's ability. Every mob has at least one soul essence that it can drop. Below is an *incomplete* list of soul essences and the corresponding mobs that can drop the soul essence. Note that this is incomplete and currently being experimented on Public Server 6.
| Soul Essence | Mob |
|---|---|
| Aggressive | Zombie Pigman |
| Wolf | |
| Agile | Magma Cube |
| Iron Golem | |
| Cat | |
| Bashing | Ender Dragon |
| Blasting | Blaze |
| Ender Dragon | |
| Blinding | Squid |
| Bounding | Magma Cube |
| Rabbit | |
| Bubbly | Cod |
| Guardian | |
| Conjuring | Evoker |
| Enduring | Ender Dragon |
| Wither | |
| Shulker | |
| Expeditious | Enderman |
| Feathery | Chicken |
| Gazing | Enderman |
| Dragon | |
| Cat | |
| Gliding | Cod |
| Guardian | |
| Incombustible | Blaze |
| Lifeless | Wither |
| Drowned | |
| Pricking | Guardian |
| Pufferfish | |
| Retreating | Cow |
| Rabbit | |
| Rushing | Illager |
| Wither Skeleton | |
| Soaring | Wither |
| Venomous | Pufferfish |
| Volatile | Creeper |
| Withering | Wither |
| Synergetic | Wolf |
Technical Details
Similar to the Looting enchantment, the player only needs to hold the Corripio sword in the mainhand while getting a player kill for a chance to drop a soul essence.
History
| Version | Date | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 28 June 2020 | Beta released Corripio Shamir on Public Server 6 |
