Enchantment Extractors: Difference between revisions
Update Table
(Machine Blocks Update) |
(Update Table) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
V | V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aqua Affinity | ||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bane of Arthropods | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|75 | |||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|Curse of Binding | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blast Protection | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breach | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|32* | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Channeling | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Density | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Depth Strider | |||
|85 | |||
|60 | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Efficiency | |||
|95 | |||
|85 | |||
|75 | |||
|60 | |||
|17* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Feather Falling | |Feather Falling | ||
| Line 95: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire Aspect | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire Protection | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |80 | ||
|65 | |||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Flame | |||
|15 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fortune | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Impaling | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|80 | |||
|65 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Infinity | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knockback | |Knockback | ||
| Line 172: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Looting | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |37* | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Loyalty | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luck of the Sea | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lure | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mending | ||
| | |2* | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Multishot | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Piercing | |||
|90 | |||
|70 | |||
|50 | |||
|27* | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 240: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |22* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Projectile Protection | ||
|95 | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
|65 | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Protection | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Punch | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quick Charge | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Respiration | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sharpness | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |27* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silk Touch | ||
| | |7* | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smite | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|60 | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|Soul Speed | |||
|40 | |||
|30 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sweeping Edge | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thorns | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 319: | Line 340: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Burst | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 394: | Line 415: | ||
| rowspan="4" |1.18 | | rowspan="4" |1.18 | ||
| rowspan="4" |23 Apr 2022 | | rowspan="4" |23 Apr 2022 | ||
|Enchantment Extractors are now crafted as items instead of created within a dropper | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Updated crafting recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Clever Enchanting" advancement trigger changed to picking up a Compressor | |"Clever Enchanting" advancement trigger changed to picking up a Compressor | ||
| Line 407: | Line 429: | ||
The MC 1.8 Version there was no chance that a vex would spawn in this version; if the extraction fails, nothing happens. In this version, there is also no chance for powerful enchantments to be cursed. If the table is broken, only the enchanting table and dropper would be dropped. | The MC 1.8 Version there was no chance that a vex would spawn in this version; if the extraction fails, nothing happens. In this version, there is also no chance for powerful enchantments to be cursed. If the table is broken, only the enchanting table and dropper would be dropped. | ||
=== MC 1. | === MC 1.8-1.17 Versions === | ||
Prior to 1.18, Enchantment Extractors were created by inserting the following items into a dropper, followed by dropping an Enchanting Table on top of the dropper to complete the creation of an enchantment extractor. | Prior to 1.18, Enchantment Extractors were created by inserting the following items into a dropper, followed by dropping an Enchanting Table on top of the dropper to complete the creation of an enchantment extractor. | ||
{{Crafting|Name=Dropper|Output=[[File:Enchantment_extractor_block_model.png|64px]]|Type=Standard|Input={{CraftingGrid | {{Crafting|Name=Dropper|Output=[[File:Enchantment_extractor_block_model.png|64px]]|Type=Standard|Input={{CraftingGrid | ||
| Line 418: | Line 440: | ||
{{Notes}} | {{Notes}} | ||
{{Modules List/Custom Crafters}} | |||
{{Modules List/Relocatable Machines}} | {{Modules List/Relocatable Machines}} | ||
[[Category:All Modules]] | [[Category:All Modules]] | ||