Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir: Difference between revisions

1.17 update
m (add slime ball + sword)
(1.17 update)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|creator=Bloo, Sparks, and Special|name=Tinker Shamir|requires=[[Metallurgy]]|type=Expansion|versions=1.13+|icon=Tinker_shamir.png}}
[[Category: All Modules]]
{{ModuleInfobox
| creator=Bloo, Sparks, and Special
| requires=[[Metallurgy]]
| type=Expansion
| versions=1.13+
}}


The Tinker Shamir will convert some items to their block forms.
The Tinker Shamir will convert some items to their block forms.
Line 10: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Metal Band
!Metal Band
|{{Stack|gm4:Tinker Shamir|inline=true}} Thorium Brass
|{{Stack|gm4:Tinker Shamir|inline=true}} Curie's Bismium Band
|-
|-
!Valid Items
!Valid Items
Line 17: Line 23:


=== Usage ===
=== Usage ===
Holding a Tinker tool in the mainhand will cause items in the inventory to be converted and compressed into their corresponding block form. E.g. redstone dust can convert to redstone blocks, and wheat can convert to hay bales. In order to be compressed, the Tinker tool must match with the type of item that is being compressed. Below is a list of valid conversions and the type of tool they require.
Holding a Tinker tool in the mainhand will cause items in the inventory to be converted and combined into their corresponding block form. E.g. redstone dust can convert to redstone blocks, and wheat can convert to hay bales. In order to be combined, the Tinker tool must match with the type of item that is being compressed. Below is a list of valid conversions and the type of tool they require.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 25: Line 31:
!Result
!Result
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" | {{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} Pickaxe
| rowspan="13" | {{Stack|Wooden Pickaxe|inline=true}} Pickaxe
|{{Stack|Emerald|inline=true|size=24}} Emerald
|{{Stack|Emerald|inline=true|size=24}} Emerald
|{{Stack|Block of Emerald|inline=true|size=24}} Emerald Block
|{{Stack|Block of Emerald|inline=true|size=24}} Emerald Block
Line 40: Line 46:
|{{Stack|Lapis Lazuli|inline=true|size=24}} Lapis Lazuli
|{{Stack|Lapis Lazuli|inline=true|size=24}} Lapis Lazuli
|{{Stack|Lapis Lazuli Block|inline=true|size=24}} Lapis Lazuli Block
|{{Stack|Lapis Lazuli Block|inline=true|size=24}} Lapis Lazuli Block
|-
|{{Stack|Raw Copper|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Copper
|{{Stack|Block of Raw Copper|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Copper Block
|-
|{{Stack|Raw Gold|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Gold
|{{Stack|Block of Raw Gold|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Gold Block
|-
|{{Stack|Raw Iron|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Iron
|{{Stack|Block of Raw Iron|inline=true|size=24}} Raw Iron Block
|-
|{{Stack|Copper Ingot|inline=true|size=24}} Copper Ingot
|{{Stack|Block of Copper|inline=true|size=24}} Copper Block
|-
|-
|{{Stack|Gold Ingot|inline=true|size=24}} Gold Ingot
|{{Stack|Gold Ingot|inline=true|size=24}} Gold Ingot
Line 71: Line 89:
|{{Stack|Slime Block|inline=true|size=24}} Slime Block
|{{Stack|Slime Block|inline=true|size=24}} Slime Block
|}
|}
If [[Tinkering Compressors]] is installed, a Tinker Shamir can be applied to a Block Compressor to make a Tinkering Compressor, which will automatically combine item stacks above it into block forms without a player's presence.


==== Limitations ====
==== Limitations ====
Line 97: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Tinker can be added to swords
|Tinker can be added to swords
|-
| rowspan="2" | 1.17
| rowspan="2" | 20 Aug 2021
|Added Copper Ingot Tinkering
|-
|Added Raw Metal Tinering
|}
|}




{{Modules List/Metallurgy}}
{{Modules List/Metallurgy}}
[[Category:Shamirs]]
[[Category:All Modules]]
[[Category:Expansion Packs]]
Bureaucrats, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, translator
2,570

edits