Trapped Signs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Update compatible MC Versions to its last version
mNo edit summary
(Update compatible MC Versions to its last version)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ModuleInfobox|name=Trapped Signs|icon=trapped_signs.png|creator=Fyid|type=Reliant|requires=[[Custom Crafters]]|versions=1.8-1.10, 1.13+|updater=Misode}}
{{Discontinued|it no longer meets GM4's standards}}{{ModuleInfobox|name=Trapped Signs|creator=Fyid|type=Reliant|requires=[[Custom Crafters]]|versions=1.8-1.10, 1.13-1.20|updater=Misode}}


This module adds craftable trapped signs that have the ability to emit a weak redstone signal, when right-clicked by a player.
This module adds craftable trapped signs that have the ability to emit a weak redstone signal, when right-clicked by a player.
Line 42: Line 42:
| gm4:Secret Trapped Oak Sign
| gm4:Secret Trapped Oak Sign
}}
}}
    | Shapeless = true
}}
}}
|Recipe is Shapeless
|Recipe is Shapeless
Line 70: Line 71:
|26 Dec 2019
|26 Dec 2019
|Changed recipe to use black dye instead of ink sacs
|Changed recipe to use black dye instead of ink sacs
|-
|1.20
|29 May 2024
|Module marked as discontinued
|}
|}


staff
50

edits

Navigation menu