Bureaucrats, Check users, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, staff, Administrators, translation-admin, Widget editors
1,651
edits
(Axolotroll found the correct number of un/popped chorus fruit for Wormhole. Edited punctuation) |
m (hyphen instead of underscore) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Public Server 6 ( | {{Public Server Description|6 (PS6)|sixth|Match 16th, 2020}} | ||
{{Player Ranks}} | |||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely custom generated world containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | PS6 has only 1 spawn town and is a completely [[Orbis|custom generated world]] containing a range of custom biomes structures and oceans. | ||
=== Platopia === | |||
: ''For more information, see: [[/Platopia/]]'' | |||
{{/Platopia/}} | |||
== Installed Modules == | == Installed Modules == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Pre-Generated | !Pre-Generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Apple Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Everstone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[SCUBA Gear]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Orbis]] | |<ins>[[Orbis]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | | - [[Dangerous Dungeons]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
| - [[Tower Structures]] | | - [[Tower Structures]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bat Grenades]] | |||
|[[Heart Canisters]] | |||
|[[Smelteries]]<ref>Previously called Blast Furnaces</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehive Inspector]] | |||
|[[Holographic Tags]] | |||
|[[Soul Glass]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Better Armour Stands]] | |<ins>[[Better Armour Stands]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | | - [[Better Armour Stands/Particles Pack|Particles Pack]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | |[[Ink Spitting Squid]] | ||
|[[Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Compressors]] | |||
|[[Lightning Rods]] | |||
|[[Speed Paths]] | |[[Speed Paths]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Book Binders]] | | [[Book Binders]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| <ins>[[Liquid Tanks]]</ins> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Liquid Tanks#Expansion Packs and Reliant Modules|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Standard Liquids|Standard Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Cement Mixers|Cement Mixers]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Liquid Minecarts|Liquid Minecarts]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Mending Tanks|Mending Tanks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Potion Liquids|Potion Liquids]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Liquid Tanks/Zauber Liquids|Zauber Liquids]] | |||
|} | |||
|[[Sunken Treasure]] | |[[Sunken Treasure]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boots of Ostara]] | |[[Boots of Ostara]] | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metallurgy]] | | <ins>[[Metallurgy]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | | [[Metallurgy#Default_Expansions|Default Expansions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda|Arborenda Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Arborenda Shamir|Arborenda Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Conduction|Conduction Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Conduction Shamir|Conduction Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Defuse|Defuse Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Defuse Shamir|Defuse Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Ender Bolt Shamir|Ender Bolt Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Forterra|Forterra Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Forterra Shamir|Forterra Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/Gemini|Gemini Shamir]] | | - [[Metallurgy/Gemini Shamir|Gemini Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Hypexperia Shamir|Hypexperia Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Levity Shamir|Levity Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Musical Shamir|Musical Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Sensus Shamir|Sensus Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Spiraculum Shamir|Spiraculum Shamir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Tinker Shamir|Tinker Shamir]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | |||
| [[Metallurgy#Other_Expansions|Other Expansions]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Corripio Shamir|Corripio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Fulcio Shamir|Fulcio Shamir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Metallurgy/ | | - [[Metallurgy/Helious Shamir|Helious Shamir]] | ||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Lumos Shamir|Lumos Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Moneo Shamir|Moneo Shamir]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Metallurgy/Percurro Shamir|Percurro Shamir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |[[Teleportation Anchors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chairs]] | |[[Chairs]] | ||
|[[Mob Conversion]] | |||
|[[Tinkering Compressors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cozy Campfires]] | |||
|[https://mcpeachpies.com/datapacks/?multiplayer_sleeping mcpeachpies' Multiplayer Sleeping] | |||
|[[Trapped Signs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crossbow Cartridges]] | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
|[[Mysterious Midnights]] | | <ins>[[Mysterious Midnights]]</ins> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights#Default Expansions|Default Expansions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Falling Stars]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Falling Stars|Falling Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Harvest Moons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Harvest Moons|Harvest Moons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Nightmare Nights]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Nightmare Nights|Nightmare Nights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Skeletons|Resurrecting Skeletons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Resurrecting Zombies]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Resurrecting Zombies|Resurrecting Zombies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Tipped Skeletons]] | | - [[Mysterious Midnights/Tipped Skeletons|Tipped Skeletons]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|[[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces|Midnight Menaces]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Enlarging Phantoms|Enlarging Phantoms]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Icy Strays|Icy Strays]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Illusioner Nights|Illusioner Nights]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Menacing Goblins|Menacing Goblins]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Sandy Husks|Sandy Husks]] | |||
|- | |||
| - [[Mysterious Midnights/Midnight Menaces/Slime Fests|Slime Fests]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|[[Tunnel Bores]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" role="presentation" | ||
| [[Custom Crafters]] | | <ins>[[Custom Crafters]]</ins> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | | - [[Custom Crafters/Master Crafting|Master Crafting]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 199: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|[[Note Block Interface]] | |[[Note Block Interface]] | ||
|[[Undead Players]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Desire Lines]] | |||
|[[Orb of Ankou]] | |||
|[[Vertical Rails]] | |[[Vertical Rails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Display Frames]] | ||
|[[Phantom Scarecrows]] | |||
|[[Weighted Armour]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment Extractors]] | |||
|[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | |[[Podzol Rooting Soil]] | ||
|[[ | |[[XP Storage]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ender Hoppers]] | |[[Ender Hoppers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Potion Swords]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Zauber Cauldrons]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enderman Support Class]] | |[[Enderman Support Class]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Public Server 6/Custom Trees|PS6 Custom Trees]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ziprails]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[End Fishing]] | |[[End Fishing]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Relocators]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Seed Random Values === | ===Seed Random Values === | ||
Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed. Listed below | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ class="nowrap" | Some modules have values that are randomized by the world's seed.<br>Listed below are these random values of the PS6 world. | |||
| | |- | ||
! Module(s) | |||
!Module(s) | ! Type | ||
!Value(s) | ! Value(s) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Luck|Zauber Cauldrons]] and | |||
<br>[[Spawner Minecarts#Active Recharge|Spawner Minecarts]] | |||
| Normal Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Blue Orchid|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Dandelion|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Lily of the Valley|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Oxeye Daisy|Type=standard}}<br>{{Slot|Pink Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Poppy|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Red Tulip|Type=standard}} {{Slot|White Tulip|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poisonous Flowers | |||
| {{Slot|Allium|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Azure Bluet|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Cornflower|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Orange Tulip|Type=standard}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zauber Cauldrons]] | |||
|[[ | | [[Zauber Cauldrons#Wormhole in a Bottle|Wormhole in a Bottle]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Popped Chorus Fruit|count=4|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Chorus Fruit|count=35|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Orb of Ankou]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Orb of Ankou#Condensing Ritual|Soul Shard Creation]] | ||
| | | {{Slot|Blaze Powder|count=39||Type=standard}} {{Slot|Glowstone Dust|count=55|Type=standard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Orb of Ankou#Fusing Ritual|Fusing Ritual]] | ||
| {{Slot|Ghast Tear|count=8|Type=standard}} {{Slot|Wither Rose|count=14|Type=standard}} | |||
[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Download == | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-pre_players.zip|text=Pre-players Download}} | |||
{{Download|url=https://files.kruthers.com/worlds/gm4/GM4_Public_Server_6-final.zip|text=Final Download}} | |||
== Significant Dates and Moments == | == Significant Dates and Moments == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Date | ! Date | ||
!Moment | ! Moment | ||
|- | |||
| 18 Feb 2020 | |||
| Public Server V's close and Public Server 6 is [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtbQyRh8eqw announced]. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Mar 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 opens to the public with [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.15.2 Minecraft version 1.15.2]. | |||
|- | |||
| 01 Apr 2020 | |||
| Public Server 7 ([[/April Fools|April Fools Skyblock]]). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 Apr 2020 | ||
| | | The [[/Mundus#Shrine|shrine to Mundus]] was opened. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | 18 Apr 2020 | ||
| | | The shrine to Mundus was closed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The End opened and the Ender Dragon was defeated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | 13 May 2020 | ||
|Public Server 6 | | $200 Milestone on Patreon to run monthly events. | ||
|- | |||
| 18 May 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/May 2020 (Building Event)|May monthly event]]. Theme: Building | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Jun 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/June 2020 (Module Event)|June monthly event]]. Theme: Modules | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/July 2020 (UHC Event)|July monthly event]]. Theme: UHC | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Aug 2020 | |||
| [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|August monthly event]]. Theme: Spooky Messages in the Nether | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 [[/Monthly Events/August 2020 (Nether Event)|"crashed"]] for Nether reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 Sep 2020 | |||
| Public Server 6 reopens on [https://minecraft.gamepedia.com/Java_Edition_1.16.2 Minecraft version 1.16.2] with a new Nether. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Oct 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|Halloween Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Halloween 2020 Event|The Mansion]] opened. Limited event trades were closed on 7 Nov 2020. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Dec 2020 | |||
| [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Winter Event]]: [[Public Server 6/Winter 2020 Event|Present Factory]] opened, closing on 1 January 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6's close is announced, along with the next [[Public Server Sky|Public Server]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 21 Mar 2021 | |||
| Public Server 6 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLPtQvIfu3g End of World Tour]. | |||
|- | |||
| Public Server 6 closes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Subpages == | == Subpages == | ||
* [[ | * [[/Platopia/]] | ||
[[ | * [[/Shrines/]] | ||
* [[/Trophies/]] | |||
[[ | * [[/Build Competitions/]] | ||
* [[/Monthly Events/]] | |||
* [[/Community/]] | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits